Vic Berton

Real Name:
Victor Cohen
Profile:
American jazz drummer and percussionist.
Co-composer of the song "Sobbin' Blues" with Art Kassel

Born : May 07, 1896 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died : December 26, 1951 in Hollywood, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a357486]

Artist

Vic Berton Discography Tracks

Compilations

VEP 31 Annette Hanshaw / Joe Venuti / Eddie Lang / Adrian Rollini / Vic Berton Annette Hanshaw / Joe Venuti / Eddie Lang / Adrian Rollini / Vic Berton - That's All(7", EP, Comp) VJM VEP 31 UK 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit