John Frizzell

Real Name:
John C. Frizzell
Profile:
Born: 1966, New York City, New York, USA.

American film composer known for his work with Mike Judge (2).
Sites:
Variations:
[a357582]

Artist

John Frizzell Discography Tracks

Albums

John Frizzell VR.5 - The Original Television Soundtrack Zoo Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
7313835787-2 John Frizzell Beavis And Butt-Head Do America (Original Score Album From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan 7313835787-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Alien Resurrection (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA Victor US 1997 Sell This Version
James Newton Howard, John Frizzell James Newton Howard, John Frizzell - Dante's Peak (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1997 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Original Score From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Thirteen Ghosts (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2001 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Ghost Ship (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 2002 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Stay Alive (Album) Nicabella Records US 2006 Sell This Version
John Frizzell The Reaping (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2007 Sell This Version
no label number John Frizzell Primeval (Original Motion Picture Score)(CDr, CD-ROM, Album, Promo) Costa Communications no label number US 2007 Sell This Version
John Frizzell Whiteout (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande, Colosseum (2) US 2009 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1121 John Frizzell Legion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1121 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1134 John Frizzell / Theodore Shapiro John Frizzell / Theodore Shapiro - Office Space / Idiocracy (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1134 US 2010 Sell This Version
none John Frizzell The Roommate (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CDr, Album) Madison Gate Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
302 067 303 8 John Frizzell The Loft(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 067 303 8 US 2014 Sell This Version
M2-36143 John Frizzell The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio(CD) Milan M2-36143 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VLC 0512 1135 Brian Tyler, Diego Navarro (3), Elliot Goldenthal, James Horner, Jerry Goldsmith, John Frizzell Brian Tyler, Diego Navarro (3), Elliot Goldenthal, James Horner, Jerry Goldsmith, John Frizzell - Alien A biomechanical Symphony (Fimucité 3)(DVD-V, Comp + CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VLC 0512 1135 US 2012 Sell This Version