Theodore Rousseau

Real Name:
Étienne Pierre Théodore Rousseau
Profile:
French painter, born 15 April 1812 in Paris, France, died 22 December 1867 in Barbizon, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

GL 43134 (2)  Notturni — Theodore Rousseau Chopin*, Alexander Brailowsky Chopin*, Alexander Brailowsky - Notturni(2xLP, Mono, RE) RCA GL 43134 (2) Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VC 81050 Serenade No. 1 — Theodore Rousseau Johannes Brahms Johannes Brahms - Serenade No. 1(LP) Varèse Sarabande VC 81050 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDA66504 Double Clarinet Concertos Opp 26,27 / Concerto Movement In D — Theodore Rousseau Tausch*, Süssmayr*, Thea King, Nicholas Bucknall, English Chamber Orchestra, Leopold Hager Tausch*, Süssmayr*, Thea King, Nicholas Bucknall, English Chamber Orchestra, Leopold Hager - Double Clarinet Concertos Opp 26,27 / Concerto Movement In D(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66504 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLG 002 Ballade No. 4 / Etude C Sharp Minor, No. 7 / Scherzo B Flat Minor / Concertos For Piano And Orchestra Nos. 1 & 2 — Theodore Rousseau Chopin* & Liszt* Chopin* & Liszt* - Ballade No. 4 / Etude C Sharp Minor, No. 7 / Scherzo B Flat Minor / Concertos For Piano And Orchestra Nos. 1 & 2(CD) Classical Gold CLG 002 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Lidi 0301036-95 Symphonies 2 Et 4 — Theodore Rousseau George OnslowPhilharmonie de Hradec Králové*, Jean-François Leger George OnslowPhilharmonie de Hradec Králové*, Jean-François Leger - Symphonies 2 Et 4(CD) Ligia Digital Lidi 0301036-95 France 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LDC 2781117 La Bonne Chanson, Op. 61 - Mélodies De Venise / Chanson Perpétuelle Op. Posth. 37 / Il Tramonto — Theodore Rousseau Fauré*, Chausson*, Respighi* / Sophie Koch, Quatuor Castagneri, Sophie Raynaud, Vincent Pasquier Fauré*, Chausson*, Respighi* / Sophie Koch, Quatuor Castagneri, Sophie Raynaud, Vincent Pasquier - La Bonne Chanson, Op. 61 - Mélodies De Venise / Chanson Perpétuelle Op. Posth. 37 / Il Tramonto(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 2781117 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICS-1069-EX Finlandia and other favorites by Sibelius and Grieg — Theodore Rousseau London Proms Symphony Orchestra* London Proms Symphony Orchestra* - Finlandia and other favorites by Sibelius and Grieg(LP) RCA Victrola VICS-1069-EX Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LDX 78393 Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre En Ré Majeur Op. 35 — Theodore Rousseau Tchaikovski*, Igor Oistrakh*, David Oistrakh*, Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou* Tchaikovski*, Igor Oistrakh*, David Oistrakh*, Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou* - Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre En Ré Majeur Op. 35 (Album) Melodia / Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78393 France Unknown Sell This Version