Al Copley

Real Name:
Alman LeGrande Copley
Profile:
American blues pianist, born April 29, 1952 in Buffalo, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Copley

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WIK 52 A Handful Of Keys — Al Copley Al Copley A Handful Of Keys(LP) Off Beat Records WIK 52 UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SEMC 4751 Ooh Wow!! (Rock'N-Blues) — Al Copley Al Copley Ooh Wow!! (Rock'N-Blues) (Album) Suffering Eyes Records SEMC 4751 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SECD 752 Acoustic 88 — Al Copley Al Copley Acoustic 88(CD) Suffering Egos Records SECD 752 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1047 Automatic Overdrive — Al Copley Al Copley Automatic Overdrive (Album) Black Top Records 1047 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BT 1054 Royal Blue — Al Copley Al Copley And Hal Singer With Special Guests: Snooks Eaglin And Duke Robillard Al Copley And Hal Singer With Special Guests: Snooks Eaglin And Duke Robillard - Royal Blue(CD, Album) Black Top Records BT 1054 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SECD 754 Good Understanding — Al Copley Al Copley & The Fabulous Thunderbirds Al Copley & The Fabulous Thunderbirds - Good Understanding (Album) Suffering Egos SECD 754 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OMCD 1201 Live At Montreux — Al Copley Al Copley Live At Montreux(CD) One Mind Records OMCD 1201 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OMCD 1202 Blue Paris Nights — Al Copley Al Copley Blue Paris Nights(CD, Album) Radio DRS OMCD 1202 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OMCD 1204 Jump On It — Al Copley Al Copley Jump On It(CD, Album) One Mind Records OMCD 1204 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OMCD1205 Radio Play — Al Copley Al Copley Radio Play(CD, Album) One Mind Records OMCD1205 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

OM1207 Albi's Boogies — Al Copley Al Copley Albi's Boogies(CD, Comp) One Mind Records OM1207 2011 Sell This Version