Donald Brown

Real Name:
Donald Ray Brown
Profile:
Keyboard player - pianist - producer.

Born on 28.03.1954 in Desoto, Mississippi
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Donald Brown - Early Bird album art Donald Brown Early Bird (Album) Sunnyside US 1988 Sell This Version
Donald Brown - The Sweetest Sounds album art Donald Brown The Sweetest Sounds (Album) Jazz City Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Donald Brown - Sources Of Inspiration album art Donald Brown Sources Of Inspiration (Album) Muse Records US 1990 Sell This Version
MCD 5406 Donald Brown - People Music album art Donald Brown People Music(CD) Muse Records MCD 5406 US 1991 Sell This Version
5447 Donald Brown - Cause And Effect album art Donald Brown Cause And Effect(CD, Album) Muse Records 5447 US 1992 Sell This Version
DIW-613 Donald Brown - Memphis Piano Convention album art Donald Brown, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Charles Thomas (8), James Williams (2), Russell Wilson Donald Brown, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Charles Thomas (8), James Williams (2), Russell Wilson - Memphis Piano Convention(CD, Album) DIW DIW-613 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
DIW-874 Donald Brown - Memphis Convention album art James Williams (2), Calvin Newborn, Bill Mobley, Bill Easley, George Coleman, Lewis Keel, Herman Green, Donald Brown, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Charles Thomas (8), Jamil Nasser, Tony Reedus James Williams (2), Calvin Newborn, Bill Mobley, Bill Easley, George Coleman, Lewis Keel, Herman Green, Donald Brown, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Charles Thomas (8), Jamil Nasser, Tony Reedus - Memphis Convention(CD, Album) DIW DIW-874 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
5479 Donald Brown - Send One Your Love album art Donald Brown Send One Your Love(CD, Album) Muse Records 5479 US 1994 Sell This Version
ECD 22128-2 Donald Brown - Epistrophy album art Billy Pierce With Donald Brown, Christian McBride, Billy Drummond Billy Pierce With Donald Brown, Christian McBride, Billy Drummond - Epistrophy(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 22128-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 5522 Donald Brown - Cartunes album art Donald Brown Cartunes(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5522 US 1995 Sell This Version
BG 9703 Donald Brown - Season Of Ballads album art Donald Brown, Charles Thomas (8), Harold Mabern, Ray Drummond, Alan Dawson Donald Brown, Charles Thomas (8), Harold Mabern, Ray Drummond, Alan Dawson - Season Of Ballads(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 9703 France 1997 Sell This Version
BG 9806 Donald Brown - Wurd On The Skreet album art Donald Brown Wurd On The Skreet(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 9806 France 1998 Sell This Version
BG 2115 Donald Brown - At This Point In My Life album art Donald Brown At This Point In My Life(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 2115 France 2001 Sell This Version
BG 2422 Donald Brown - The Classic Introvert album art Donald Brown The Classic Introvert(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 2422 France 2004 Sell This Version
BG 2826 Donald Brown - Fast Forward To The Past album art Donald Brown Fast Forward To The Past(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 2826 France 2008 Sell This Version
BG 1336 Donald Brown - Born To Be Blue album art Donald Brown Born To Be Blue(CD, Album) Space Time Records BG 1336 France 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

BG 2320 Donald Brown - Live At Small's Vol. 1 & 2 album art Bill Mobley Jazz Orchestra Special Guests Donald Brown, Miles Griffith, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Billy Pierce, James Williams (2) Bill Mobley Jazz Orchestra Special Guests Donald Brown, Miles Griffith, Harold Mabern, Mulgrew Miller, Billy Pierce, James Williams (2) - Live At Small's Vol. 1 & 2(2xCD, Comp) Space Time Records BG 2320 France 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit