Duke Robillard

Duke Robillard

Real Name:
Michael Robillard
Profile:
American blues musician, born 4 October 1948 in Woonsocket, Rhode Island, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duke Robillard Discography

Albums

Duke Robillard Swing (Album) Rounder Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard You Got Me (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Roomful Of Blues Featuring Duke Robillard Roomful Of Blues Featuring Duke Robillard - The First Album (Album) Varrick Records, Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
BT 1054 Al Copley and Hal Singer with special guests: Snooks Eaglin and Duke Robillard Al Copley and Hal Singer with special guests: Snooks Eaglin and Duke Robillard - Royal Blue(CD, Album) Black Top Records BT 1054 US 1990 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard After Hours Swing Session (Album) Rounder Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Temptation (Album) Pointblank US 1994 Sell This Version
42857 Duke Robillard Dangerous Place(CD, Album) Pointblank 42857 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur - Still Jumpin' The Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard La Palette Bleue (Album) Dixiefrog France 1999 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis - Conversations In Swing Guitar (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Joe Beard featuring Duke Robillard and friends* Joe Beard featuring Duke Robillard and friends* - Dealin' (Album) AudioQuest Music, AudioQuest Music France & Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Living With The Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Exalted Lover (Album) Stony Plain Records France 2003 Sell This Version
SPCD 1292 Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis - More Conversations In Swing Guitar(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1292 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Blue Mood - The Songs Of T-Bone Walker (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Ronnie Earl & Duke Robillard Ronnie Earl & Duke Robillard - The Duke Meets The Earl (Album) Stony Plain Records 2005 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Guitar Groove-A-Rama (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
DRSPCD1 Duke Robillard The Unheard Duke Robillard Tapes(CD, Album) DRSP Records DRSPCD1 US 2006 Sell This Version
6602 Al Basile With Duke Robillard Al Basile With Duke Robillard - Groovin' In The Mood(CD, Album) Sweetspot (3) 6602 US 2006 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Duke Robillard's World Full Of Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
IROND CD 07 K-004 Chris Flory With Duke Robillard Chris Flory With Duke Robillard - Blues In My Heart(CD, Album) Irond IROND CD 07 K-004 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard Stretchin' Out (Live) (Album) Irond Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8646 Duke Robillard A Swinging Session With Duke Robillard(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8646 France 2008 Sell This Version
TL-1001 Duke Robillard And Sunny Crownover Duke Robillard And Sunny Crownover - Tales From The Tiki Lounge(CD, Album) Blue Duchess Records TL-1001 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
SPCD 1342 Duke Robillard Stomp! The Blues Tonight(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1342 Canada 2009 Sell This Version