Duke Robillard

Real Name:
Michael Robillard
Profile:
American blues musician, born 4 October 1948 in Woonsocket, Rhode Island, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duke Robillard Discography Tracks

Albums

Duke Robillard - Swing album art Duke Robillard Swing (Album) Rounder Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me album art Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - The First Album album art Roomful Of Blues Featuring Duke Robillard Roomful Of Blues Featuring Duke Robillard - The First Album (Album) Varrick Records US 1988 Sell This Version
BT 1054 Duke Robillard - Royal Blue album art Al Copley And Hal Singer With Special Guests: Snooks Eaglin And Duke Robillard Al Copley And Hal Singer With Special Guests: Snooks Eaglin And Duke Robillard - Royal Blue(CD, Album) Black Top Records BT 1054 US 1990 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - After Hours Swing Session album art Duke Robillard After Hours Swing Session (Album) Rounder Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Temptation album art Duke Robillard Temptation (Album) Pointblank US 1994 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Dangerous Place album art Duke Robillard Dangerous Place (Album) Pointblank US 1997 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - For Real album art Joe Beard Featuring Duke Robillard Joe Beard Featuring Duke Robillard - For Real (Album) AudioQuest Music US 1998 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - La Palette Bleue album art Duke Robillard La Palette Bleue (Album) Dixiefrog France 1999 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Still Jumpin' The Blues album art Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur - Still Jumpin' The Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Conversations In Swing Guitar album art Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis - Conversations In Swing Guitar (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Dealin' album art Joe Beard Featuring Duke Robillard And Friends* Joe Beard Featuring Duke Robillard And Friends* - Dealin' (Album) AudioQuest Music, AudioQuest Music France & Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
SPCD 1276 Duke Robillard - Blow Mr. Low album art Doug James (3) With Duke Robillard And Sugar Ray Norcia Doug James (3) With Duke Robillard And Sugar Ray Norcia - Blow Mr. Low(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1276 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Living With The Blues album art Duke Robillard Living With The Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Exalted Lover album art Duke Robillard Exalted Lover (Album) Stony Plain Records France 2003 Sell This Version
SPCD 1292 Duke Robillard - More Conversations In Swing Guitar album art Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis Duke Robillard And Herb Ellis - More Conversations In Swing Guitar(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1292 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Blue Mood - The Songs Of T-Bone Walker album art Duke Robillard Blue Mood - The Songs Of T-Bone Walker (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - New Guitar Summit album art Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin - New Guitar Summit (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - The Duke Meets The Earl album art Ronnie Earl & Duke Robillard Ronnie Earl & Duke Robillard - The Duke Meets The Earl (Album) Stony Plain Records 2005 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Guitar Groove-A-Rama album art Duke Robillard Guitar Groove-A-Rama (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
DRSPCD1 Duke Robillard - The Unheard Duke Robillard Tapes album art Duke Robillard The Unheard Duke Robillard Tapes(CD, Album) DRSP Records DRSPCD1 US 2006 Sell This Version
6602 Duke Robillard - Groovin' In The Mood Room album art Al Basile With Duke Robillard Al Basile With Duke Robillard - Groovin' In The Mood Room(CD, Album) Sweetspot (3) 6602 US 2006 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Duke Robillard's World Full Of Blues album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard's World Full Of Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Blues In My Heart album art Chris Flory With Duke Robillard Chris Flory With Duke Robillard - Blues In My Heart (Album) Stony Plain Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - A Swinging Session With Duke Robillard album art Duke Robillard A Swinging Session With Duke Robillard (Album) DixieFrog Canada 2008 Sell This Version