Real Name:
Michael Robillard
Profile:
American blues musician, born 4 October 1948 in Woonsocket, Rhode Island, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duke Robillard Discography Tracks

Remix

SPCD 1250 Duke Robillard - Stretchin' Out Live album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Stretchin' Out Live(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1250 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
SPCD 1252 Duke Robillard - Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band album art Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band - Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1252 Canada 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

Duke Robillard - Roomful Of Blues album art Roomful Of Blues Roomful Of Blues - Roomful Of Blues (Album) Island Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Let's Have A Party album art Roomful Of Blues Roomful Of Blues - Let's Have A Party (Album) Antilles US 1979 Sell This Version
FIEND 16 Duke Robillard - Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings album art Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings - Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings(LP, Album) Demon Records FIEND 16 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Too Hot To Handle album art Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings - Too Hot To Handle (Album) Rounder Records US 1985 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 707 Duke Robillard - Too Hot To Handle album art Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings* Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings* - Too Hot To Handle(CD, Comp) Demon Records Ltd. FIENDCD 707 France 1985 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Swing album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Swing (Album) Rounder Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Rockin' Blues album art Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings - Rockin' Blues (Comp) Rounder Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me album art Duke Robillard Don't Treat Me Like That (as Duke) and 9 more… Duke Robillard - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - (Almost) Everybody Slides album art Various You're The One That I Adore Various - (Almost) Everybody Slides (Comp, Album) Sky Ranch Records France 1990 Sell This Version
CD 3116 Duke Robillard - Turn It Around album art The Duke Robillard Band Featuring Susann Forrest The Duke Robillard Band Featuring Susann Forrest - Turn It Around(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 3116 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Walk That Walk, Talk That Talk album art The Fabulous Thunderbirds The Fabulous Thunderbirds - Walk That Walk, Talk That Talk (Album) Epic Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Temptation album art Duke Robillard The Change Is On and 10 more… Duke Robillard - Temptation (Album) Pointblank Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Duke's Blues album art The Duke Robillard Band The Duke Robillard Band - Duke's Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
POBDDJ9 Duke Robillard - Temptation album art Duke Robillard This Dream (Still Coming True) and 1 more… Duke Robillard - Temptation(CD, Promo, Smplr) Pointblank POBDDJ9 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 42857 2 2 Duke Robillard - Dangerous Place album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Dangerous Place(CD, Album) Pointblank 7243 8 42857 2 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
DOU 882402 Duke Robillard - Still Got The Blues album art Various Glamour Girl Various - Still Got The Blues(2xCD, Comp) Disky DOU 882402 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - Stretchin' Out (Live) album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Stretchin' Out (Live) (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CD BB 9598 Duke Robillard - Plays The Blues - The Rounder Years album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Plays The Blues - The Rounder Years(CD, Comp) Bullseye Blues CD BB 9598 US 1998 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8486 Duke Robillard - La Palette Bleue album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - La Palette Bleue(CD, Album) Dixiefrog DFGCD 8486 France 1999 Sell This Version
SH 9025 Duke Robillard - Explorer album art The Duke Robillard Band The Duke Robillard Band - Explorer(CD, Album) Shanachie SH 9025 US 2000 Sell This Version
Duke Robillard - West Coast House Party album art Kid Ramos Kid Ramos - West Coast House Party (Album) Evidence (5) US 2000 Sell This Version
SPCD 1252 Duke Robillard - Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band album art Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band - Jimmy Witherspoon With The Duke Robillard Band(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1252 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CRIMCD271 Duke Robillard - Blues Here & There album art Various Poison Kisses Various - Blues Here & There(CD, Comp) Crimson CRIMCD271 UK 2000 Sell This Version