Pat Martino

Real Name:
Patrick Carmen Azzara
Profile:
Italian-American jazz guitarist, born August 25, 1944 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died: November 1, 2021
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PR 7513, PRST 7513 Pat Martino - El Hombre album art Pat Martino El Hombre (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7513, PRST 7513 US 1967 Sell This Version
PR 7547, PRST 7547 Pat Martino - Strings! album art Pat Martino Strings! (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7547, PRST 7547 US 1968 Sell This Version
PR 7562, PRST 7562 Pat Martino - East! album art Pat Martino East! (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7562, PRST 7562 US 1968 Sell This Version
PR 7589, PRST 7589 Pat Martino - Baiyina (The Clear Evidence) album art Pat Martino Baiyina (The Clear Evidence) (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7589, PRST 7589 US 1968 Sell This Version
PR 7795 Pat Martino - Desperado album art Pat Martino Desperado (Album) Prestige PR 7795 US 1970 Sell This Version
MR 5026 Pat Martino - Live! album art Pat Martino Live! (Album) Muse Records, Muse Records MR 5026 US 1972 Sell This Version
9015 Pat Martino - The Visit! album art Pat Martino The Visit! (Album) Cobblestone 9015 US 1972 Sell This Version
MR 5039 Pat Martino - Consciousness album art Pat Martino Consciousness (Album) Muse Records MR 5039 US 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2921 Pat Martino - Starbright album art Pat Martino Starbright (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2921 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
MR 5090 Pat Martino - We'll Be Together Again album art Pat Martino We'll Be Together Again (Album) Muse Records MR 5090 US 1976 Sell This Version
WB 56 340 Pat Martino - Joyous Lake album art Pat Martino Joyous Lake (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 340 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
IXJ-70144 Pat Martino - Exit album art Pat Martino Exit (Album) Muse Records IXJ-70144 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MR 5179 Pat Martino - Single Action album art Willis Jackson With Pat Martino Willis Jackson With Pat Martino - Single Action (Album) Muse Records MR 5179 US 1980 Sell This Version
MR 5304 Pat Martino - Piercing album art Bobby Pierce With Pat Martino, Bob Cranshaw, Bobby Jones (2) And Roy Brooks Bobby Pierce With Pat Martino, Bob Cranshaw, Bobby Jones (2) And Roy Brooks - Piercing (Album) Muse Records MR 5304 US 1984 Sell This Version
MR-5328 Pat Martino - The Return album art Pat Martino The Return (Album) Muse Records MR-5328 US 1987 Sell This Version
MR-5328 Pat Martino The Return(LP, Promo) Muse Records MR-5328 US 1987 Sell This Version
KICJ 204 Pat Martino - Bronx Tale album art Brother Jack McDuff, The Kid*, Bob Kenmotsu, Paul Samuels Brother Jack McDuff, The Kid*, Bob Kenmotsu, Paul Samuels - Bronx Tale Bellaphon KICJ 204 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 5529 Pat Martino - Interchange album art Pat Martino Interchange(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5529 US 1994 Sell This Version
KICJ 229 Pat Martino - The Maker album art Pat Martino The Maker (Album) Paddle Wheel KICJ 229 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 5552 Pat Martino - Nightwings album art Pat Martino Nightwings(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5552 US 1996 Sell This Version
TOCJ-6136 Pat Martino - All Sides Now album art Pat Martino All Sides Now (Album) Blue Note TOCJ-6136 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-7811-2H1 Pat Martino - New View! album art The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson, Pat Martino The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson, Pat Martino - New View!(CD, Album, RE) Koch Jazz KOC-CD-7811-2H1 US 1997 Sell This Version
MRCD0007 Pat Martino - FireDance album art Pat Martino, Peter Block (4), Ustad Habib Khan, Ilya Rayzman, Zakir Hussain Pat Martino, Peter Block (4), Ustad Habib Khan, Ilya Rayzman, Zakir Hussain - FireDance(CD-ROM, Album) Mythos Records MRCD0007 US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 53082 2 2 Pat Martino - Stone Blue album art Pat Martino & Joyous Lake Pat Martino & Joyous Lake - Stone Blue (Album) Blue Note 7243 8 53082 2 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
32103 Pat Martino - First Light album art Pat Martino First Light (Album) 32 Jazz 32103 US 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

jazzjazz

jazzjazz

November 1, 2021
edited about 1 month ago
RIP Pat, the many hours of listening pleasure you have given me over the years has been a blessing, cheers....
djangoherbert

djangoherbert

November 1, 2021
so sad, Pat Martino passed away today... one of the greatest guitar players ever

Videos (113) Edit