Mike Ness

Real Name:
Michael James Ness
Profile:
American guitarist, vocalist and songwriter born April 3, 1962 in Stoneham, Massachusetts. Vocalist and guitarist for Social Distortion.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

70930-43536-2 Under The Influences — Mike Ness Mike Ness Under The Influences (Album) Time Bomb Recordings 70930-43536-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BVCP-21068 Cheating At Solitaire — Mike Ness Mike Ness Cheating At Solitaire (Album) Time Bomb Recordings BVCP-21068 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00-15 In Concert  — Mike Ness Black Crowes* / Mike Ness Black Crowes* / Mike Ness - In Concert (2xCDr, Transcription) Westwood One 00-15 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TBCD-7539 Four Songs From Cheating At Solitaire — Mike Ness Mike Ness Four Songs From Cheating At Solitaire(CD, Single, Promo) Time Bomb Recordings TBCD-7539 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TBCD-7540 Don't Think Twice — Mike Ness Mike Ness Don't Think Twice(CD, Single, Promo) Time Bomb Recordings TBCD-7540 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TBCD7547 Charmed Life — Mike Ness Mike Ness Charmed Life(CD, Single, Promo) Time Bomb Recordings TBCD7547 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Social-Ness Sampler — Mike Ness Social* - Ness* Social* - Ness* - Social-Ness Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Kung Fu Europe, Time Bomb Records none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version