Chris Brown (4)

Real Name:
Christopher Maurice Brown
Profile:
Singer/songwriter, dancer and actor.
Born May 5, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia. US

He was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows from a young age. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), selling an overall three million copies worldwide. With his first single "Run It!" peaking atop the US Billboard Hot 100, Brown became the first male artist as a lead since Diddy in 1997 to have his debut single top the chart. His second album Exclusive (2007) spawned his second Hot 100 number one "Kiss Kiss", in addition to "With You" and "Forever". The album was also certified double platinum by the RIAA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

82876768202 Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown album art Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (Album) Jive 82876768202 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
88697-12049-2 Chris Brown (4) - Exclusive album art Chris Brown (4) Exclusive (Album) CBE Entertainment, Jive, Zomba Label Group 88697-12049-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697631032 Chris Brown (4) - Graffiti album art Chris Brown (4) Graffiti (Album) Jive 88697631032 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chris Brown (4) - Fan Of A Fan album art Chris Brown (4) & Tyga Chris Brown (4) & Tyga - Fan Of A Fan Not On Label (Tyga Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
BEM055 Chris Brown (4) - In My Zone album art Chris Brown (4) In My Zone(CD, Album) Hip Hop Village BEM055 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Chris Brown (4) - F.A.M.E. album art Chris Brown (4) F.A.M.E. (Album) Jive none 2011 Sell This Version
88691-96055-2 Chris Brown (4) - Fortune album art Chris Brown (4) Fortune (Album) RCA, CBE Entertainment, Sony Music 88691-96055-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
SICP 3923 Chris Brown (4) - X album art Chris Brown (4) X (Album) RCA, Sony Music SICP 3923 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
88883-74007-2RE1 Chris Brown (4) X(CD, Album) RCA 88883-74007-2RE1 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Chris Brown (4) - Royalty album art Chris Brown (4) Royalty (Album) RCA Records none 2015 Sell This Version
88875-07001-2 Chris Brown (4) - Fan Of A Fan (The Album) album art Chris Brown (4) X Tyga Chris Brown (4) X Tyga - Fan Of A Fan (The Album) (Album) RCA, Cash Money Records, Young Money Entertainment, CBE Entertainment, Black Pyramid, Sony Music 88875-07001-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
88985495432 Chris Brown (4) - Heartbreak On A Full Moon album art Chris Brown (4) Heartbreak On A Full Moon (Album) RCA 88985495432 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
none Chris Brown (4) - Indigo album art Chris Brown (4) Indigo (Album) Chris Brown Entertainment, RCA Records none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Chris Brown (4) - Slime & B album art Chris Brown (4) & Young Thug (2) Chris Brown (4) & Young Thug (2) - Slime & B(13xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) CBE Entertainment, YSL, 300 Entertainment none US 2020
none Chris Brown (4) - Exclusive - The Ish U Aint Heard (The Mixtape) album art Chris Brown (4) Exclusive - The Ish U Aint Heard (The Mixtape)(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) DiscCopy none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chris Brown (4) - Run It! album art Chris Brown (4) Run It! (Single, Maxi) Jive, Zomba Label Group, CBE Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none 2005 Sell This Version
JDAB-70000 Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown LP Sampler album art Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown LP Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Jive JDAB-70000 UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876 86791 2 Chris Brown (4) - Shortie Like Mine album art Bow Wow Featuring Chris Brown (4) & Johnta Austin Bow Wow Featuring Chris Brown (4) & Johnta Austin - Shortie Like Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 82876 86791 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-88675-2 Chris Brown (4) - Say Goodbye album art Chris Brown (4) Say Goodbye (Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group 82876-88675-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-81752-2 Chris Brown (4) - Gimme That (Remix) album art Chris Brown (4) Featuring Lil Wayne Chris Brown (4) Featuring Lil Wayne - Gimme That (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Zomba Records 82876-81752-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-03836-2 Chris Brown (4) - Poppin' album art Chris Brown (4) Poppin' (Single) Jive 88697-03836-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-75583-1 Chris Brown (4) - Yo (Excuse Me Miss) album art Chris Brown (4) Yo (Excuse Me Miss) (Single, Maxi) Jive 82876-75583-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
VYNS2 Chris Brown (4) - Remixes Vol. 2 album art The World Famous Vynil Squad, Sean Paul, Chris Brown (4) The World Famous Vynil Squad, Sean Paul, Chris Brown (4) - Remixes Vol. 2(12") Vinyl America VYNS2 US 2006 Sell This Version
JOAB-9485911-2 Chris Brown (4) - Mixtape Cuts album art Chris Brown (4) Mixtape Cuts(12", Promo) Jive JOAB-9485911-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-13145-1 Chris Brown (4) - Wall To Wall album art Chris Brown (4) Wall To Wall (Maxi, Single) Jive 88697-13145-1 US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

BasedBoy2017

BasedBoy2017

November 12, 2020
edited 10 months ago
Chris Brown is a legend! I know this doesn't suit many, but Chris Brown is very talented, look at his discography, only platinum and multi-platinum.
This man is unstoppable! And he's still very young. Many do not want to appreciate him now while he is alive, they will realize later ....

Videos (121) Edit