Chris Brown (4)

Real Name:
Christopher Maurice Brown
Profile:
Christopher Maurice Brown (born May 5, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia) is an American singer, songwriter, dancer and actor.

He was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows from a young age. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), selling an overall three million copies worldwide. With his first single "Run It!" peaking atop the US Billboard Hot 100, Brown became the first male artist as a lead since Diddy in 1997 to have his debut single top the chart. His second album Exclusive (2007) spawned his second Hot 100 number one "Kiss Kiss", in addition to "With You" and "Forever". The album was also certified double platinum by the RIAA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown album art Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (Album) Jive US 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Exclusive album art Chris Brown (4) Exclusive (Album) CBE Entertainment, Jive, Zomba Label Group US 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Graffiti album art Chris Brown (4) Graffiti (Album) Jive UK 2009 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Fan Of A Fan album art Chris Brown (4) & Tyga Chris Brown (4) & Tyga - Fan Of A Fan Not On Label (Tyga Self-released) US 2010 Sell This Version
BEM055 Chris Brown (4) - In My Zone album art Chris Brown (4) In My Zone(CD, Album) Hip Hop Village BEM055 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - F.A.M.E. album art Chris Brown (4) F.A.M.E. (Album) Jive 2011 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Fortune album art Chris Brown (4) Fortune (Album) RCA, CBE Entertainment, Sony Music US 2012 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - X album art Chris Brown (4) X (Album) RCA, Sony Music Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Royalty album art Chris Brown (4) Royalty (Album) RCA Records 2015 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Fan Of A Fan (The Album) album art Chris Brown (4) X Tyga Chris Brown (4) X Tyga - Fan Of A Fan (The Album) (Album) RCA, Cash Money Records, Young Money Entertainment, CBE Entertainment, Black Pyramid, Sony Music US 2015 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Heartbreak On A Full Moon album art Chris Brown (4) Heartbreak On A Full Moon (Album) RCA 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Brown (4) - Run It! album art Chris Brown (4) Featuring Bow Wow & Jermaine Dupri Chris Brown (4) Featuring Bow Wow & Jermaine Dupri - Run It! (Single, Maxi) Jive, Zomba Label Group, CBE Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
JDAB-70000 Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown LP Sampler album art Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown LP Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Jive JDAB-70000 UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876-71831-2 Chris Brown (4) - Run It! album art Chris Brown (4) Featuring Juelz Santana Chris Brown (4) Featuring Juelz Santana - Run It!(CD, Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group, CBE Entertainment 82876-71831-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-76867912 Chris Brown (4) - Shortie Like Mine album art Bow Wow Featuring Chris Brown (4) & Johnta Austin Bow Wow Featuring Chris Brown (4) & Johnta Austin - Shortie Like Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 82876-76867912 US 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Yo (Excuse Me Miss) album art Chris Brown (4) Yo (Excuse Me Miss) (Single, Maxi) Jive US 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Gimme That (Remix) album art Chris Brown (4) Featuring Lil Wayne Chris Brown (4) Featuring Lil Wayne - Gimme That (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Zomba Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Say Goodbye album art Chris Brown (4) Say Goodbye (Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Poppin' album art Chris Brown (4) Poppin' (Single) Jive US 2006 Sell This Version
JDAB-72000 Chris Brown (4) - Yo (Excuse Me Miss) (Remixes) album art Chris Brown (4) Yo (Excuse Me Miss) (Remixes)(12", Promo) Zomba, CBE Entertainment, Jive JDAB-72000 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-01290-9 Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown's Journey album art Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown's Journey(DVD-V + CD, Single) Jive 82876-01290-9 US 2006 Sell This Version
VYNS2 Chris Brown (4) - Remixes Vol. 2 album art The World Famous Vynil Squad, Sean Paul, Chris Brown (4) The World Famous Vynil Squad, Sean Paul, Chris Brown (4) - Remixes Vol. 2(12") Vinyl America VYNS2 US 2006 Sell This Version
JOAB-9485911-2 Chris Brown (4) - Mixtape Cuts album art Chris Brown (4) Mixtape Cuts(12", Promo) Jive JOAB-9485911-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Kiss Kiss album art Chris Brown (4) Kiss Kiss (Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Brown (4) - Wall To Wall album art Chris Brown (4) Wall To Wall (Maxi, Single) Jive US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Monsieurtumbleweed

Monsieurtumbleweed

March 14, 2014
edited over 3 years ago
The beats on some of his tracks are distorted recordings of him punching pig carcasses.

Videos (63) Edit