Real Name:
Christopher Maurice Brown
Profile:
Singer/songwriter, dancer and actor.
Born May 5, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia. US

He was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows from a young age. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), selling an overall three million copies worldwide. With his first single "Run It!" peaking atop the US Billboard Hot 100, Brown became the first male artist as a lead since Diddy in 1997 to have his debut single top the chart. His second album Exclusive (2007) spawned his second Hot 100 number one "Kiss Kiss", in addition to "With You" and "Forever". The album was also certified double platinum by the RIAA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82876768202 Chris Brown — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (Album) Jive 82876768202 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697-12049-2 Exclusive — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Exclusive (Album) CBE Entertainment, Jive, Zomba Label Group 88697-12049-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697631032 Graffiti — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Graffiti (Album) Jive 88697631032 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fan Of A Fan — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) & Tyga Chris Brown (4) & Tyga - Fan Of A Fan Not On Label (Tyga Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BEM055 In My Zone — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) In My Zone(CD, Album) Be Music BEM055 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none F.A.M.E. — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) F.A.M.E. (Album) Jive none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88691-96055-2 Fortune — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Fortune (Album) RCA, CBE Entertainment, Sony Music 88691-96055-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SICP 3923 X — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) X (Album) RCA, Sony Music SICP 3923 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Royalty — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Royalty (Album) RCA Records none 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88875-07001-2 Fan Of A Fan (The Album) — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) X Tyga Chris Brown (4) X Tyga - Fan Of A Fan (The Album) (Album) RCA, Cash Money Records, Young Money Entertainment, CBE Entertainment, Black Pyramid, Sony Music 88875-07001-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88985495432 Heartbreak On A Full Moon — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Heartbreak On A Full Moon (Album) RCA 88985495432 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Indigo — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Indigo (Album) Chris Brown Entertainment, RCA Records none US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Slime & B — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) & Young Thug (2) Chris Brown (4) & Young Thug (2) - Slime & B CBE Entertainment, YSL, 300 Entertainment none US 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Breezy — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Breezy (Album) Chris Brown Entertainment, RCA Records none Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Exclusive - The Ish U Aint Heard (The Mixtape) — Chris Brown (4) Chris Brown (4) Exclusive - The Ish U Aint Heard (The Mixtape)(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) DiscCopy none US Unknown Sell This Version

Add Review

AmethystAndOpal

AmethystAndOpal

January 25, 2022
His latest single slaps, damn it's a banger. Really hard hitting. Totally knock ya out if you have some sub bass.
BasedBoy2017

BasedBoy2017

November 12, 2020
edited about 1 year ago
Chris Brown is a legend! I know this doesn't suit many, but Chris Brown is very talented, look at his discography, only platinum and multi-platinum.
This man is unstoppable! And he's still very young. Many do not want to appreciate him now while he is alive, they will realize later ....

Videos (121)

Edit