Chris Howland

Real Name:
John Christopher Howland
Profile:
British radio and TV presenter and Schlager singer, born 30 July 1928 in London, England, died 29 November 2013 in Rösrath, Germany. For most of his career he worked in (Western) Germany, where he started a few years after World War II at BFBS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Howland Discography Tracks

Albums

836306-1 Chris Howland - Ein Festival der Rübe album art Chris Howland Ein Festival der Rübe(LP) Polyphon 836306-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
1c 054-32915 Chris Howland - Starparade - 25 Jahre Discjockey album art Chris Howland Starparade - 25 Jahre Discjockey(LP) Hörzu Exclusiv, EMI Electrola 1c 054-32915 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
C 83 304, 33 WSX 603 Chris Howland - Chris Howland Präsentiert Boing-! album art Chris Howland Chris Howland Präsentiert Boing-!(LP) Columbia, Columbia C 83 304, 33 WSX 603 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Howland - Susie Darlin'  album art Chris Howland Susie Darlin' (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Mama album art Chris Howland Mama (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
45-DD-694 Chris Howland - Einsamer Cowboy album art Paul Kuhn und Die Texas-Singers, Chris Howland Paul Kuhn und Die Texas-Singers, Chris Howland - Einsamer Cowboy(7", Single) Columbia 45-DD-694 Norway 1958 Sell This Version
76 001 X Chris Howland - Boiingg album art Heinrich Sputnik Pumpernickel* Boiingg(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 76 001 X Germany 1958 Sell This Version
TP 104 Chris Howland - Fräulein album art Chris Howland Fräulein(7", Shape, Single, Promo) Roltone TP 104 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
C 21 018, 45-DW 5682 Chris Howland - Verboten album art Chris Howland Verboten(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 018, 45-DW 5682 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Das Hab Ich In Paris Gelernt album art Chris Howland Das Hab Ich In Paris Gelernt (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Der Dumme Im Leben Ist Immer Der Mann / O Yes, Okay, Allright (Ich Kenn Einen) album art Fred Bertelmann & Chris Howland Fred Bertelmann & Chris Howland - Der Dumme Im Leben Ist Immer Der Mann / O Yes, Okay, Allright (Ich Kenn Einen) (Single) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
C 41163 Chris Howland - Das Blaue Meer Und Du album art Fred Bertelmann, Chris Howland Fred Bertelmann, Chris Howland - Das Blaue Meer Und Du(7", EP, Mono) Columbia C 41163 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
C 21 364, 45-DW 5764 Chris Howland - Kleines Mädchen Aus Berlin  album art Chris Howland Kleines Mädchen Aus Berlin (7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 364, 45-DW 5764 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
C 21 190 Chris Howland - Venus / Patricia album art Chris Howland Venus / Patricia(7", Single) Columbia C 21 190 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
C 21 557, 45-DW 5809 Chris Howland - Und Schuld Daran Sind Nur, Die Frau'n album art Chris Howland, Fred Bertelmann Chris Howland, Fred Bertelmann - Und Schuld Daran Sind Nur, Die Frau'n(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 557, 45-DW 5809 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
C 21 631, 45-DW 5825 Chris Howland - Die Mutter Ist Immer Dabei album art Chris Howland Die Mutter Ist Immer Dabei(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 631, 45-DW 5825 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Gnädige Frau, Wo War'n Sie Gestern??? album art Chris Howland Gnädige Frau, Wo War'n Sie Gestern??? (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1961 Sell This Version
C 21 965, 45-DW 5928 Chris Howland - Hämmerchen-Polka album art Chris Howland Hämmerchen-Polka(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 965, 45-DW 5928 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Mädchen Für Alles album art Chris Howland Mädchen Für Alles (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1962 Sell This Version
C 22 289, 45-DW 6066 Chris Howland - Das Tut Gut, Das Tut Gut, Das Tut Gut album art Chris Howland Das Tut Gut, Das Tut Gut, Das Tut Gut(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 289, 45-DW 6066 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Howland - Knallbonbon album art Chris Howland Knallbonbon (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Germany 1963 Sell This Version
C 22 397, 45-DW-6115 Chris Howland - Sagst Du Alles Deiner Frau? album art Chris Howland Und Bill Ramsey Chris Howland Und Bill Ramsey - Sagst Du Alles Deiner Frau?(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola C 22 397, 45-DW-6115 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
C 22 766, 45-DW 6281 Chris Howland - Mini-Bikini album art Chris Howland, Orchester Paul Kuhn* Chris Howland, Orchester Paul Kuhn* - Mini-Bikini(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 766, 45-DW 6281 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
18 268 AT Chris Howland - Jenkka, Jenkka, Blindekuh / Wenn Ich James Bond Wär'  album art Chris Howland Jenkka, Jenkka, Blindekuh / Wenn Ich James Bond Wär' (7", Single) Ariola 18 268 AT Germany 1965 Sell This Version
18 692 AT Chris Howland - Superkalifragilistisch Expiallegorisch / Unterpfaffenhofen Über Oberpfaffenhofen album art Chris Howland Superkalifragilistisch Expiallegorisch / Unterpfaffenhofen Über Oberpfaffenhofen(7", Single) Ariola 18 692 AT Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit