Puma Jones

Real Name:
Sandra Jones
Profile:
Born 1953. Died of breast cancer in 1990.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Puma Jones - Movements album art Ras Michael & The Sons Of Negus Ras Michael & The Sons Of Negus - Movements (Album) Dynamic Sounds Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Guess Who's Coming To Dinner album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Guess Who's Coming To Dinner (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Red album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Red (Album) Mango US 1981 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Sponji Reggae album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Sponji Reggae Island Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Revelation album art Ras Michael & The Sons Of Negus Ras Michael & The Sons Of Negus - Revelation (Album) Trojan Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Tear It Up - Live album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Tear It Up - Live (Album) Island Records Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Chill Out album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Chill Out (Album) Island Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Anthem album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Anthem (Album) Island Records Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - The Dub Factor album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - The Dub Factor (Album) Mango Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Tear It Up - Live At The Rainbow album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Tear It Up - Live At The Rainbow Island Visual Arts, Channel 5 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Brutal album art Black Uhuru City Vibes Black Uhuru - Brutal (Album) Real Authentic Sound France 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4831/S Puma Jones - In Concert-391 album art The Wailers* And Black Uhuru The Wailers* And Black Uhuru - In Concert-391(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4831/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Live In New York City album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Live In New York City (Album) Rohit Records, Rohit Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Sinsemilla album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Sinsemilla (Album) Mango US 1980 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - One Blood album art Junior Reid Junior Reid - One Blood (Album) Big Life UK 1990 Sell This Version
RASMP 3015, CRSCD 903 Puma Jones - Brutal / Dread Beat & Riddims 3 album art Black Uhuru / Various City Vibes Black Uhuru / Various - Brutal / Dread Beat & Riddims 3(CD, Album + CD, Comp) RAS Records Inc., Continental Record Services RASMP 3015, CRSCD 903 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Live At Rockpalast - Essen 1981 album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Live At Rockpalast - Essen 1981 (Album) MIG UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Puma Jones - Sinsemilla album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Sinsemilla (Album) Mango US 1980 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Red album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Red (Album) Mango US 1981 Sell This Version
207 143-620, 207 143 Puma Jones - Reggae Greats album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Reggae Greats(LP, Comp) Island Records, Island Records 207 143-620, 207 143 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Guess Who's Coming To Dinner album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Guess Who's Coming To Dinner (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
Puma Jones - Liberation: The Island Anthology album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Liberation: The Island Anthology (Comp) Chronicles, Mango, Mango, Mango UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version
P-616 Puma Jones - Chill Out album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Chill Out(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Contessa P-616 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Puma Jones - Brutal album art Black Uhuru City Vibes (as P. Jones) Black Uhuru - Brutal (Album) Real Authentic Sound France 1986 Sell This Version
RAS 3020 Puma Jones - Brutal Dub album art Black Uhuru City Dub (as S. Jones) Black Uhuru - Brutal Dub(LP, Album) Real Authentic Sound RAS 3020 US 1986 Sell This Version