Wilkins

Real Name:
German Wilkins Vélez Ramírez
Profile:
German Wilkins Vélez Ramírez, commonly known as Wilkins (born March 10, 1953), is a Puerto Rican pop music singer and composer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a357960]

Artist

Wilkins Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-8090 Wilkins Wilkins(LP, Album) Vaya Records LP-8090 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
LPS 88317 Wilkins Por Tu Rumbo(LP, Album) Vaya Records LPS 88317 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
LPVS-1493 Wilkins Wilkins(LP) Velvet (2) LPVS-1493 US 1975 Sell This Version
LPVS-1507 Wilkins O Tu O Nada / Imaginate Pensamiento Y Palabra(LP) Velvet (2) LPVS-1507 US 1976 Sell This Version
MSLP-009 Wilkins Una Buenca Canción De Amor...(LP, Album) Masa Records (3) MSLP-009 Puerto Rico 1982 Sell This Version
MSLP-013 Wilkins Todo Sabo A Ti(LP, Album) Masa Records (3) MSLP-013 Puerto Rico 1985 Sell This Version
Wilkins Paraiso Perdido (Album) WEA Latina, Sonografica Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
90.032 Wilkins L.A-Wilkins-N.Y(LP, Album) Sonografica 90.032 Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
05613705040 Wilkins Sereno(LP, Album) RCA 05613705040 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
2176-1-RL Wilkins Una Historia Importante(LP) Globo Records 2176-1-RL Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
1037 Wilkins El Ganador Del II Festival De La Cancion Latinoamericana De Nueva York(LP, Album) Mary Lou Records, Inc. 1037 Unknown Sell This Version
PRS 8017 Wilkins ....Con Mucho Amor(LP) Velvet (2) PRS 8017 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
MSLP-0010 Wilkins Aventura(LP, Album) Masa Records (3) MSLP-0010 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
WH 56549-4 Wilkins L.A.-N.Y.(Cass, Album) WEA Latina WH 56549-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-5062 Wilkins Cuando Ya No Me Quieras(7", Promo) Vaya Records V-5062 US 1974 Sell This Version
2416 Wilkins Se Puede Morir Por Dentro(7") Velvet (2) 2416 US 1976 Sell This Version
CFF5086 Wilkins Vélez* Me Voy De Aqui (I'm Leaving) / La Gaviota Dijo Adios (The Seagull Has Flown Away)(7") Coco Records CFF5086 US 1978 Sell This Version
CFF5091 Wilkins Te Amo(7", Single) Coco Records CFF5091 US 1978 Sell This Version
THS-576 Wilkins Con Mi Musica A Otro Lado (7", Single) Top Hits THS-576 US 1980 Sell This Version
Wilkins Margarita (Single) WEA Germany 1988 Sell This Version
45-91101 Wilkins Margarita / Cuando Termina Un Amor(7", Jukebox) WEA Latina 45-91101 Ecuador 1988 Sell This Version
257 770-7 Wilkins / Tito Puente Wilkins / Tito Puente - Margarita / Oye Como Va (Give It All You Got)(7", Single) WEA 257 770-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Wilkins Sopa De Caracol (Maxi, Single) Ariola Europe 1991 Sell This Version
1118-7-RL Wilkins Big Bamboo(7", Single) BMG U.S. Latin 1118-7-RL US 1991 Sell This Version
1115-7-RL Wilkins Y Que Culpa Tengo Yo / A Llorar(7", Single) RCA 1115-7-RL US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit