Ferlin Husky

Real Name:
Ferlin Eugene Husky
Profile:
b. 3 December, 1925 (Cantwell, MO, USA) d. 17 March, 2011 (West Moreland, TN, USA). Inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame (2010) and the Missouri Country Music Hall of Fame (2006). Country singer and member of the Grand Ole Opry.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 880 Ferlin Husky - Boulevard Of Broken Dreams album art Ferlin Husky Boulevard Of Broken Dreams Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 880 US 1957 Sell This Version
T.976 Ferlin Husky - Sittin' On A Rainbow album art Ferlin Husky Sittin' On A Rainbow (Album) Capitol Records T.976 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
159 / 160 Ferlin Husky - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 159 Ernest Tubb / No. 160 Ferlin Husky album art Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours / Ferlin Husky Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours / Ferlin Husky - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 159 Ernest Tubb / No. 160 Ferlin Husky(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) U.S. Army Recruiting Service 159 / 160 US 1958 Sell This Version
59 / 60 Ferlin Husky - Country Music Time: No. 59 Marty Robbins / No. 60 Ferlin Husky album art Marty Robbins, Ferlin Husky, Del Wood, Dolores Dinning Marty Robbins, Ferlin Husky, Del Wood, Dolores Dinning - Country Music Time: No. 59 Marty Robbins / No. 60 Ferlin Husky(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) United States Air Force: Country Music Time 59 / 60 US 1958 Sell This Version
71 / 72 Ferlin Husky - Country Music Time: No. 71 Mimi Roman / No. 72 Ferlin Husky album art Mimi Roman, Ferlin Husky, Tony Goodman (4), Floyd Cramer Mimi Roman, Ferlin Husky, Tony Goodman (4), Floyd Cramer - Country Music Time: No. 71 Mimi Roman / No. 72 Ferlin Husky(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) United States Air Force: Country Music Time 71 / 72 US 1958 Sell This Version
T1204 Ferlin Husky - Born To Lose album art Ferlin Husky Born To Lose (Album) Capitol Records T1204 US 1959 Sell This Version
647 Ferlin Husky - Ferlin Husky album art Ferlin Husky Ferlin Husky (Album) King Records (3) 647 US 1959 Sell This Version
131, 132 Ferlin Husky - Country Music Time album art The Collins Kids, Ferlin Husky The Collins Kids, Ferlin Husky - Country Music Time(LP) United States Air Force: Country Music Time, United States Air Force: Country Music Time 131, 132 US 1959 Sell This Version
CW 121 Ferlin Husky - Easy Livin' album art Ferlin Husky Easy Livin' (Album) King Records (3) CW 121 UK 1960 Sell This Version
T 1633 Ferlin Husky - Memories Of Home album art Ferlin Husky Memories Of Home (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1633 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST 1546 Ferlin Husky - Walkin' And A Hummin' album art Ferlin Husky Walkin' And A Hummin' (Album) Capitol Records ST 1546 UK 1961 Sell This Version
ST1720 Ferlin Husky - Some Of My Favorites album art Ferlin Husky Some Of My Favorites Capitol Records ST1720 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
T 1280 Ferlin Husky - Ferlin's Favorites album art Ferlin Husky Ferlin's Favorites(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T 1280 US 1962 Sell This Version
T-1885 Ferlin Husky - The Heart And Soul Of Ferlin Husky album art Ferlin Husky The Heart And Soul Of Ferlin Husky (Album) Capitol Records T-1885 US 1963 Sell This Version
JM-6005 Ferlin Husky - Sings Ole Opry Favorites album art Ferlin Husky Sings Ole Opry Favorites Hilltop JM-6005 US 1964 Sell This Version
T 2101 Ferlin Husky - By Request album art Ferlin Husky By Request Capitol Records T 2101 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
ST 2305, ST-2305 Ferlin Husky - True, True Lovin' album art Ferlin Husky True, True Lovin' (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2305, ST-2305 US 1965 Sell This Version
SU 2439, SU-2439 Ferlin Husky - Sings The Songs Of Music City U.S.A. album art Ferlin Husky Sings The Songs Of Music City U.S.A. (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SU 2439, SU-2439 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2548 Ferlin Husky - I Could Sing All Night album art Ferlin Husky I Could Sing All Night Capitol Records ST 2548 US 1966 Sell This Version
ALL 821 Ferlin Husky - Road To Heaven  album art Ferlin Husky Road To Heaven (LP, Album) Allegro Records ALL 821 UK 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2793, ST-2793 Ferlin Husky - Christmas All Year Long album art Ferlin Husky Christmas All Year Long (Album) Capitol Records ST 2793, ST-2793 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 2705 Ferlin Husky - What Am I Gonna Do Now? album art Ferlin Husky What Am I Gonna Do Now? (Album) Capitol Records ST 2705 UK 1967 Sell This Version
E ST 115 Ferlin Husky - White Fences And Evergreen Trees album art Ferlin Husky White Fences And Evergreen Trees (Album) Capitol Records E ST 115 UK 1968 Sell This Version
ST 2913 Ferlin Husky - Where No One Stands Alone album art Ferlin Husky Where No One Stands Alone (Album) Capitol Records ST 2913 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-239 Ferlin Husky - That's Why I Love You So Much album art Ferlin Husky That's Why I Love You So Much (Album) Capitol Records ST-239 US 1969 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Fleetwood1959

Fleetwood1959

January 10, 2021
Ferlin huskey- slow down brother - sinful secret. Label: Capitol 3316. Format: 10" 78 RPM. Canadian release. 1956

Videos (81) Edit