Bobby Bare

Real Name:
Robert Joseph Bare
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and father of Bobby Bare Jr., born April 7, 1935 in Ironton, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-2776 Bobby Bare - Detroit City And Other Hits By Bobby Bare album art Bobby Bare Detroit City And Other Hits By Bobby Bare (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2776 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2835 Bobby Bare - 500 Miles Away From Home album art Bobby Bare 500 Miles Away From Home (Album) RCA Victor LSP 2835 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2955 Bobby Bare - The Travelin' Bare album art Bobby Bare The Travelin' Bare (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2955 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-3395 Bobby Bare - Constant Sorrow album art Bobby Bare Constant Sorrow RCA Victor LSP-3395 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3336 Bobby Bare - Tunes For Two album art Skeeter Davis & Bobby Bare Skeeter Davis & Bobby Bare - Tunes For Two (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3336 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
JM-6026 Bobby Bare - Tender Years album art Bobby Bare Tender Years (Album) Hilltop JM-6026 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3515 Bobby Bare - Talk Me Some Sense album art Bobby Bare Talk Me Some Sense (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3515 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3618 Bobby Bare - The Streets Of Baltimore album art Bobby Bare The Streets Of Baltimore (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3618 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3831 Bobby Bare - A Bird Named Yesterday  album art Bobby Bare A Bird Named Yesterday (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3831 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3764 Bobby Bare - The Game Of Triangles album art Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3764 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3896 Bobby Bare - The English Country Side album art Bobby Bare & The Hillsiders (2) Bobby Bare & The Hillsiders (2) - The English Country Side (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3896 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3688 Bobby Bare - This I Believe album art Bobby Bare This I Believe RCA Victor LSP-3688 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SF 8063 Bobby Bare - (Margie's At) The Lincoln Park Inn And Other Controversial Country Songs album art Bobby Bare (Margie's At) The Lincoln Park Inn And Other Controversial Country Songs (Album) RCA Victor SF 8063 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CAS-2290 Bobby Bare - Folsom Prison Blues album art Bobby Bare Folsom Prison Blues (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2290 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CDS 1056 Bobby Bare - Nashville Stars On Tour - Live Recordings Der Grossen Country & Western Show album art Chet Atkins / Bobby Bare / Jim Reeves / The Anita Kerr Singers Chet Atkins / Bobby Bare / Jim Reeves / The Anita Kerr Singers - Nashville Stars On Tour - Live Recordings Der Grossen Country & Western Show (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor CDS 1056 UK 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4422 Bobby Bare - The Real Thing album art Bobby Bare The Real Thing (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4422 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4335 Bobby Bare - Your Husband, My Wife album art Bobby Bare And Skeeter Davis Bobby Bare And Skeeter Davis - Your Husband, My Wife (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4335 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6338 040 Bobby Bare - This Is Bare Country album art Bobby Bare This Is Bare Country (Album) Mercury 6338 040 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6338 075 Bobby Bare - I Need Some Good News Bad album art Bobby Bare I Need Some Good News Bad Mercury 6338 075 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SR 61316 Bobby Bare - Where Have All The Seasons Gone album art Bobby Bare Where Have All The Seasons Gone (Album) Mercury SR 61316 US 1971 Sell This Version
INTS 1261 Bobby Bare - I'm A Long Way From Home album art Bobby Bare I'm A Long Way From Home RCA Camden INTS 1261 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
S 113530, MC8 61363 Bobby Bare - What Am I Gonna Do? album art Bobby Bare What Am I Gonna Do? Mercury S 113530, MC8 61363 US 1972 Sell This Version
ACS1-0150 Bobby Bare - Memphis, Tennessee album art Bobby Bare Memphis, Tennessee (Album) RCA, Camden ACS1-0150 US 1973 Sell This Version
AFL1 0290 Bobby Bare - Sings Lullabys, Legends And Lies album art Bobby Bare Sings Lullabys, Legends And Lies (Album) RCA Victor AFL1 0290 UK 1973 Sell This Version
APS1-0040 Bobby Bare - I Hate Goodbyes / Ride Me Down Easy album art Bobby Bare I Hate Goodbyes / Ride Me Down Easy (Album) RCA Victor APS1-0040 US 1973 Sell This Version