Dave Dudley

Real Name:
David Darwin Pedruska
Profile:
Dave Dudley (born May 3, 1928, Spencer, Wisconsin, USA – died December 22, 2003, Danbury, Wisconsin, USA) was an American country music singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SDLP-204 Dave Dudley - On The Road album art Dave Dudley - Ott Stephens - Pete Pike Dave Dudley - Ott Stephens - Pete Pike - On The Road (Album, Comp) Stereo Spectrum Records SDLP-204 US 1962 Sell This Version
GR 110 Dave Dudley - Dave Dudley Sings Six Days On The Road album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley Sings Six Days On The Road (Album) Golden Ring GR 110 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SR 60927 Dave Dudley - Travelin' With Dave Dudley album art Dave Dudley Travelin' With Dave Dudley (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 60927 US 1964 Sell This Version
MG 20970 Dave Dudley - Talk Of The Town album art Dave Dudley Talk Of The Town (Album) Mercury MG 20970 US 1964 Sell This Version
GS1449, GS 1449 Dave Dudley - On The Road album art Dave Dudley With Dick Williams (2) Featuring Link Wray And The Wraymen* Dave Dudley With Dick Williams (2) Featuring Link Wray And The Wraymen* - On The Road (Album) Guest Star GS1449, GS 1449 US 1964 Sell This Version
MG-20899 Dave Dudley - Songs About The Working Man album art Dave Dudley Songs About The Working Man (Album) Mercury MG-20899 US 1964 Sell This Version
MG 21057 Dave Dudley - There's A Star Spangled Banner Waving Somewhere album art Dave Dudley There's A Star Spangled Banner Waving Somewhere (Album) Mercury MG 21057 US 1965 Sell This Version
MG 20999 Dave Dudley - Rural Route #1 album art Dave Dudley Rural Route #1 (Album) Mercury MG 20999 US 1965 Sell This Version
MG-21028 Dave Dudley - Truck Drivin' Son-Of-A-Gun album art Dave Dudley Truck Drivin' Son-Of-A-Gun (Album) Mercury MG-21028 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
MG-21098 Dave Dudley - Free And Easy album art Dave Dudley Free And Easy (Album) Mercury MG-21098 US 1966 Sell This Version
MG 21074 Dave Dudley - Lonelyville album art Dave Dudley Lonelyville (Album) Mercury MG 21074 US 1966 Sell This Version
SR 61113 Dave Dudley - My Kind Of Love album art Dave Dudley My Kind Of Love (Album) Mercury SR 61113 US 1967 Sell This Version
S-172 Dave Dudley - Dave Dudley Sings Also Starring The Renfro Valley Boys album art Dave Dudley, The Renfro Valley Boys Dave Dudley, The Renfro Valley Boys - Dave Dudley Sings Also Starring The Renfro Valley Boys (Album) Spin-O-Rama S-172 US 1967 Sell This Version
CST 541 Dave Dudley - The Country And Western Sounds Of album art Dave Dudley & Glenn Cass Dave Dudley & Glenn Cass - The Country And Western Sounds Of (Comp) Crown Records (2) CST 541 US 1967 Sell This Version
MG 21133 Dave Dudley - Dave Dudley Country album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley Country (Album) Mercury MG 21133 US 1967 Sell This Version
MCR-4 61172 Dave Dudley - Thanks For All The Miles album art Dave Dudley Thanks For All The Miles (Album) Mercury MCR-4 61172 US 1968 Sell This Version
NLPS-2065 Dave Dudley - Six Days On The Road album art Dave Dudley Six Days On The Road (Album) Nashville NLPS-2065 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SR-61215 Dave Dudley - One More Mile album art Dave Dudley One More Mile (Album) Mercury SR-61215 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61242 Dave Dudley - George And The North Woods album art Dave Dudley George And The North Woods (Album) Mercury SR 61242 US 1969 Sell This Version
MC 8-61276 Dave Dudley - The Pool Shark album art Dave Dudley The Pool Shark (Album) Mercury, Mercury MC 8-61276 US 1970 Sell This Version
MC 8-61315 Dave Dudley - Dave Dudley Sings "Listen Betty, I'm Singing Your Song" album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley Sings "Listen Betty, I'm Singing Your Song" (Album) Mercury MC 8-61315 US 1971 Sell This Version
6338 074 Dave Dudley - Will The Real Dave Dudley Please Sing album art Dave Dudley Will The Real Dave Dudley Please Sing (Album) Mercury 6338 074 Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
SR-61365 Dave Dudley - The Original Traveling Man album art Dave Dudley The Original Traveling Man (Album) Mercury SR-61365 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 1-669 Dave Dudley - Keep On Truckin' album art Dave Dudley Keep On Truckin' (Album) Mercury SRM 1-669 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
UA-EA366-G Dave Dudley - Special Delivery album art Dave Dudley Special Delivery (Album) United Artists Records UA-EA366-G US 1975 Sell This Version