Tanya Tucker

Real Name:
Tanya Denise Tucker
Profile:
American country singer born October 10, 1958 in Seminole, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KC 31742 Tanya Tucker - Delta Dawn album art Tanya Tucker Delta Dawn (Album) Columbia KC 31742 US 1972 Sell This Version
KC 32272 Tanya Tucker - What's Your Mama's Name album art Tanya Tucker What's Your Mama's Name (Album) Columbia KC 32272 US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32744 Tanya Tucker - Would You Lay With Me (In A Field Of Stone) album art Tanya Tucker Would You Lay With Me (In A Field Of Stone) (Album) Columbia KC 32744 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-6077 Tanya Tucker - Tanya Tucker album art Tanya Tucker Tanya Tucker (Album) MCA Records MCA-6077 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MCAC-2167 Tanya Tucker - Lovin' And Learnin' album art Tanya Tucker Lovin' And Learnin' (Album) MCA Records MCAC-2167 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCAT-2213 Tanya Tucker - Here's Some Love album art Tanya Tucker Here's Some Love (Album) MCA Records MCAT-2213 US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34733 Tanya Tucker - You Are So Beautiful album art Tanya Tucker You Are So Beautiful (Album) Columbia PC 34733 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCAC-657 Tanya Tucker - Ridin' Rainbows album art Tanya Tucker Ridin' Rainbows (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAC-657 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-3066 Tanya Tucker - TNT album art Tanya Tucker TNT (Album) MCA Records MCA-3066 Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-5106 Tanya Tucker - Tear Me Apart album art Tanya Tucker Tear Me Apart (Album) MCA Records MCA-5106 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-5140 Tanya Tucker - Dreamlovers album art Tanya Tucker Dreamlovers (Album) MCA Records MCA-5140 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MCAC-5228 Tanya Tucker - Should I Do It album art Tanya Tucker Should I Do It (Album) MCA Records MCAC-5228 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
AL8-8032, AL 9596 Tanya Tucker - Changes album art Tanya Tucker Changes (Album) Arista AL8-8032, AL 9596 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-5299 Tanya Tucker - Live album art Tanya Tucker Live (Album) MCA Records MCA-5299 US 1982 Sell This Version
158399 Tanya Tucker - Girls Like Me album art Tanya Tucker Girls Like Me (Album) Capitol Records 158399 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
R-144074 Tanya Tucker - Love Me Like You Used To album art Tanya Tucker Love Me Like You Used To (Album) Capitol Records R-144074 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDP-548865 Tanya Tucker - Strong Enough To Bend album art Tanya Tucker Strong Enough To Bend (Album) Capitol Records CDP-548865 US 1988 Sell This Version
C4-91821 Tanya Tucker - Tennessee Woman album art Tanya Tucker Tennessee Woman (Album) Capitol Records C4-91821 US 1990 Sell This Version
C4-594254, C4 594254 Tanya Tucker - Greatest Hits Encore album art Tanya Tucker Greatest Hits Encore (Album) Liberty C4-594254, C4 594254 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 7 95562 2 Tanya Tucker - What Do I Do With Me album art Tanya Tucker What Do I Do With Me (Album) Capitol Nashville CDP 7 95562 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
C4-58987, C4-98987 Tanya Tucker - Can't Run From Yourself album art Tanya Tucker Can't Run From Yourself (Album) Liberty C4-58987, C4-98987 US 1992 Sell This Version
C2-89048 Tanya Tucker - Soon album art Tanya Tucker Soon (Album) Liberty C2-89048 US 1993 Sell This Version
C4-28943 Tanya Tucker - Fire To Fire album art Tanya Tucker Fire To Fire (Album) Liberty C4-28943 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243-8-36885-2-4 Tanya Tucker - Complicated album art Tanya Tucker Complicated (Album) Capitol Nashville 7243-8-36885-2-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
7243-5-38827-2-3 Tanya Tucker - Tanya album art Tanya Tucker Tanya(CD, Album) Tuckertime/Capitol Records 7243-5-38827-2-3 US 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

crystalanne1983

crystalanne1983

December 27, 2019
I do not see TANYA TUCKER - Nothin' But The Best 36 All-Time Greatest Hits on here!
grampaj

grampaj

November 6, 2013
I am looking for a 4 CD set. This set came with a booklet with lots of pictures. It has a picture of TANYA TUCKER in a white dress standing in front of water.

Videos (121) Edit