Peter Wieland

Real Name:
Ralf Sauer
Profile:
Peter Wieland (Born 06 July 1930 in Stralsund, Germany - Died 1 March 2020) was an German Singer and actor.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

8 85 089 Peter Wieland - Musical-Erfolge 3 album art Dagmar Frederic, Peter Wieland, Thomas Lück Dagmar Frederic, Peter Wieland, Thomas Lück - Musical-Erfolge 3(LP, Smplr) NOVA 8 85 089 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
8 55 817 Peter Wieland - Immer Wieder Sind's Die Frau'n album art Peter Wieland Immer Wieder Sind's Die Frau'n(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 817 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
none Peter Wieland - 50 Jahre Bühnenjubiläum album art Peter Wieland 50 Jahre Bühnenjubiläum(CD, Album, Promo) Gema-Promo none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Peter Wieland - Chant Sans Paroles album art Peter Wieland Chant Sans Paroles(CD, Album) Pewi Records And Songs none Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Peter Wieland - Wohlauf, Noch Getrunken album art Peter Wieland Wohlauf, Noch Getrunken(Cass, Album, Promo) Not On Label none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Peter Wieland - „Das Reisen Bringt Groß Freud ... “ Volkslieder Mit Peter Wieland album art Peter Wieland „Das Reisen Bringt Groß Freud ... “ Volkslieder Mit Peter Wieland(Cass, Album) Tego Records none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-50 607 Peter Wieland - Cindy / Ich Geh Allein Durch Dunkle Straßen album art Fred Frohberg / Peter Wieland Fred Frohberg / Peter Wieland - Cindy / Ich Geh Allein Durch Dunkle Straßen(Shellac, 10", TP) AMIGA 1-50 607 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1956 Sell This Version
1 50 640 Peter Wieland - Ein Winken, Ein Lächeln / Die Wunderschöne Zeit Der Jungen Liebe album art Paul Schröder U. D. Ping-Pongs* / Peter Wieland U. D. Ping-Pongs* Paul Schröder U. D. Ping-Pongs* / Peter Wieland U. D. Ping-Pongs* - Ein Winken, Ein Lächeln / Die Wunderschöne Zeit Der Jungen Liebe(Shellac, 10") Amiga 1 50 640 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1957 Sell This Version
Peter Wieland - Wenn über´s Jahr der Kuckuck ruft / Anemonen, Mona-Lisa album art Peter Wieland Wenn über´s Jahr der Kuckuck ruft / Anemonen, Mona-Lisa (Single) Amiga German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
Peter Wieland - La Paloma / Jeder Brief, Jeder Gruß album art Peter Wieland La Paloma / Jeder Brief, Jeder Gruß AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
5 50 061 Peter Wieland - So Tanzt Man In Prag album art Peter Wieland, Tanzorchester Jiri Prochazka* Peter Wieland, Tanzorchester Jiri Prochazka* - So Tanzt Man In Prag(7", Mono) AMIGA 5 50 061 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
Peter Wieland - Sie / Wenn Es Abend Wird (Moskauer Abende) album art Gerhard Wendland / Peter Wieland Gerhard Wendland / Peter Wieland - Sie / Wenn Es Abend Wird (Moskauer Abende) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
4 50 184 Peter Wieland - Weißer Winterwald album art Peter Wieland Und Chor*, Orchester Günter Gollasch Peter Wieland Und Chor*, Orchester Günter Gollasch - Weißer Winterwald(7") AMIGA 4 50 184 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
5 50 101 Peter Wieland - Ich Liebe Den Mondschein / Träum' Nicht Von Einem Prinzen / Jonathan / Sonny Boy album art Heidi Brühl / Irmgard Hase / Helga Brauer U. Die Ping-Pongs / Peter Wieland Heidi Brühl / Irmgard Hase / Helga Brauer U. Die Ping-Pongs / Peter Wieland - Ich Liebe Den Mondschein / Träum' Nicht Von Einem Prinzen / Jonathan / Sonny Boy(7", EP) AMIGA 5 50 101 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
Peter Wieland - Vati, Hast Du Mir Was Mitgebracht / Du Gehst Mit Mir Durchs Leben  album art Christine* Und Peter Wieland, Gr. Tanzstreichorchester Des Deutschl.-Senders* Christine* Und Peter Wieland, Gr. Tanzstreichorchester Des Deutschl.-Senders* - Vati, Hast Du Mir Was Mitgebracht / Du Gehst Mit Mir Durchs Leben (Single) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1961 Sell This Version
4 50 307 Peter Wieland - Ich Schenk' Dir Mein Herz / Du Bist Aus Paris  album art Peter Wieland / Nicole Felix Und Peter Wieland Peter Wieland / Nicole Felix Und Peter Wieland - Ich Schenk' Dir Mein Herz / Du Bist Aus Paris (7", Mono) Amiga 4 50 307 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
5 50 157 Peter Wieland - Badewannen-Tango / So Kam Der Jonny Zu Mir / Ich Schenk' Dir Mein Herz / Die Alte Laierkastenmelodie album art Günter Hapke, Jenny Petra, Peter Wieland, Christl Bach Günter Hapke, Jenny Petra, Peter Wieland, Christl Bach - Badewannen-Tango / So Kam Der Jonny Zu Mir / Ich Schenk' Dir Mein Herz / Die Alte Laierkastenmelodie(7", Single) AMIGA 5 50 157 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
4 50 271 Peter Wieland - Ein Seemannsherz / Ich Kann Mir Nicht Helfen album art Brigitte Rabald Und Chor* / Peter Wieland Und Die Kolibris (2) Brigitte Rabald Und Chor* / Peter Wieland Und Die Kolibris (2) - Ein Seemannsherz / Ich Kann Mir Nicht Helfen(7", Mono) AMIGA 4 50 271 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
6 2 50 033 Peter Wieland - Она / Подмосковные Вечера / Аннели / Это – Песня Холостяков album art Герхард Вендланд* / Петер Виланд* / Лютц Ягода* Герхард Вендланд* / Петер Виланд* / Лютц Ягода* - Она / Подмосковные Вечера / Аннели / Это – Песня Холостяков(7", Mono) AMIGA 6 2 50 033 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
5 50 130 Peter Wieland - Weiße Weihnacht (White Christmas) / Wie Im Märchen / Weißer Winterwald (Winter Wonderland) / Seemannsweihnacht album art Fred Frohberg / Peter Wieland Fred Frohberg / Peter Wieland - Weiße Weihnacht (White Christmas) / Wie Im Märchen / Weißer Winterwald (Winter Wonderland) / Seemannsweihnacht(7", EP) Amiga 5 50 130 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Discofantic

Discofantic

March 2, 2020
Peter Wieland (Ralf Sauer) died in Berlin 01.03.2020. («Wenn es Abend Wird»/«Подмосковные вечера»-1965)

Videos (5) Edit