Reino Moisio

Reino Moisio

Real Name:
Reino Alfred Moisio
Profile:
Born in Tacoma, Washington on December 31, 1934, Reino Moisio's love of music started in middle school when he played the trombone. His years in high school lead to not only enjoying percussion but where he started his craft as a singer, which opened him up to other instruments. After receiving a degree in music and education at the College of Puget Sound, he worked within the public school system in Tacoma. He dabbled in radio and television, but his love of singing is something he held onto until his passing on July 28, 2012. His students and fans fondly remember the man they knew as "Mr. Music".
Sites:
Variations:
[a3582847]

Artist

Reino Moisio Discography Tracks

Albums

TW2001 Anna Maria Alberghetti And Introducing Reino Moisio Anna Maria Alberghetti And Introducing Reino Moisio - Merry Christmas(LP) Celebrity House TW2001 US 1984 Sell This Version
TWR 1 Reino Moisio From Napoli To Nashville(LP, Album) Trans-Western TWR 1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2068 Reino Moisio World. Take My Son By The Hand(7", Single) Seaview Sounds, Inc. 2068 US Unknown Sell This Version