JS16

Real Name:
Jaakko Sakari Salovaara
Profile:
Born January 13th, 1975 in Turku, Finland
A Finnish producer / remixer who is behind the artists such as Darude, Bomfunk MC's, Mighty 44, Spectro, Dallas Superstars and Hi-Tech. He runs his own label 16 Inch Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | JS16

Albums

JS16 - Stomping System album art JS16 Stomping System (Album) Blue Bubble Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DBR-1005 JS16 - Hypnosynthesis album art JS16 Hypnosynthesis(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Dancebeat Records (2) DBR-1005 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
AMFMX 2002 JS16 - Untitled album art JS 16* Feat. ML* JS 16* Feat. ML* - Untitled(12") Amigo AMFMX 2002 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
JS16 - Stomping System album art JS16 Stomping System (Single, Maxi) Duty Free Recordings Australia & New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
JS16 - Stomp To My Beat album art JS16 Stomp To My Beat (Single, Maxi, EP) Playland Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
JS16 - Love Supreme album art JS16 Love Supreme (Single, Maxi) Duty Free Recordings, Duty Free Recordings Finland 1998 Sell This Version
JS16 - Rosegarden album art JS16 Rosegarden (Maxi, Single) 16 Inch Records Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
JS16 - Lights Go Wild album art JS16 Lights Go Wild (Single) 16 Inch Records Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
none JS16 - PlayMe album art Ola (3) featuring JS16 Ola (3) featuring JS16 - PlayMe(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Scandinavia 2009
JS16 - You Woke My Heart album art Pandora Ft. JS16 Pandora Ft. JS16 - You Woke My Heart (Single, Maxi) AXR Music, AXR Music Finland 2011 Sell This Version
ENHANCED335E JS16 - The One album art JES*, Joonas Hahmo & JS16 JES*, Joonas Hahmo & JS16 - The One(File, MP3, Single, 320) Enhanced Recordings ENHANCED335E US 2018
JS16 - Funkbom album art JS16, Jan Driver JS16, Jan Driver - Funkbom Not On Label Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

74321 748602 JS16 - InTheMix album art JS16 InTheMix(CD, Comp, Mixed) RCA, BMG 74321 748602 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64143 JS16 - Trancemania album art JS16 Trancemania(CD, Comp, Mixed) i-Dance TOCP-64143 Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

JS16 - Hale Bopp album art Orkidea & JS16 Orkidea & JS16 - Hale Bopp Solaris Recordings UK 2012
none JS16 - Hale Bopp In The Darkness (Darude Mash) album art Orkidea & JS16 vs. Darude Orkidea & JS16 vs. Darude - Hale Bopp In The Darkness (Darude Mash)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Darude Self-released) none Finland 2012
JS16 - Girls On Film album art JS16 & Erkka* JS16 & Erkka* - Girls On Film (Single) Universal Music Oy Finland 2014 Sell This Version
JS16 - Another Chance album art Tom & Hills Feat. JS16 Tom & Hills Feat. JS16 - Another Chance (Single) Bang Record Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version