Manfred Becker

Real Name:
Markus Johannes Becker
Profile:
German jazz pianist, born 24 May 1956 in Offenbach, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Manfred Becker
[a358410]

Artist

Manfred Becker Discography Tracks

Vocals

29/100 Ruth Schiffer, Dirk Raulf Ruth Schiffer, Dirk Raulf - Letzte Ölung(CD, Album) Not On Label 29/100 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SAJ-16 Grumpff Grumpff - Wetterau(LP, Album) FMP SAJ-16 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
VS 0012 Grumpff Grumpff - Unhip Trip(LP, Album) View Records VS 0012 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
79 337, CBS 79 337, 79337, 76959, 76960, 76961 Various Segeln In Der Wetterau Various - Musik Aus Hessen(3xLP, Comp + Box) CBS, CBS, CBS, CBS, CBS, CBS 79 337, CBS 79 337, 79337, 76959, 76960, 76961 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WER 80 005 Grumpff Grumpff - Ich Weiß Auch Nicht, Was Los Ist (Live In Der Fabrik)(LP, Album) Wergo WER 80 005 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
FM 004 CD Ekkehard Jost Ensemble Ekkehard Jost Ensemble - Weimarer Balladen(CD, Album) Fish Music FM 004 CD Germany 1992 Sell This Version
FM 006 CD Ekkehard Jost Nonet Ekkehard Jost Nonet - Out Of Jost's Songbook(CD, Album) Fish Music FM 006 CD Germany 1994 Sell This Version
NCC 8006 Dirk Raulf Orchestra / Dagmar Krause / Jörg Ritzenhoff Dirk Raulf Orchestra / Dagmar Krause / Jörg Ritzenhoff - Friedrich Hollaender Or The Laughter Of Loneliness(CD, Album, Enh) New Classic Colours NCC 8006 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
29/100 Ruth Schiffer, Dirk Raulf Ruth Schiffer, Dirk Raulf - Letzte Ölung(CD, Album) Not On Label 29/100 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
edition 20 Dirk Raulf Dirk Raulf - Brotwalzer(CD, Album) Poise edition 20 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
B.free 6272-6279 Various Improvisation Various - New Jazz Festival Balver Höhle (New Jazz 1976 & 1977)(8xCD + Box) B.Free B.free 6272-6279 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VS 0012 Grumpff Schleiflack L + T (as M. Becker) and 1 more… Grumpff - Unhip Trip(LP, Album) View Records VS 0012 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WER 80 005 Grumpff Freddies Tango Grumpff - Ich Weiß Auch Nicht, Was Los Ist (Live In Der Fabrik)(LP, Album) Wergo WER 80 005 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

30 160, 30160 Various Thalia Ouverture Various - Landesmusikfest Kempten 1985(3xLP, Comp) Iton, Iton 30 160, 30160 Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Visual

VS 0012 Grumpff Grumpff - Unhip Trip(LP, Album) View Records VS 0012 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
EREDV 703 Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Cry Me A River(DVD, PAL) The Purkpalast Collection EREDV 703 Germany 2008 Sell This Version