Real Name:
József Laux
Profile:
József Laux (born: 8 May 1943, Budapest, Hungary - died: 6 August 2016, Balatonfüred, Hungary) was a Hungarian drummer.
In Groups:
Variations:
József Laux - 10000 Lépés album art Omega (5) Omega (5) - 10000 Lépés (Album) Qualiton Hungary 1969 Sell This Version
József Laux - Mindig Magasabbra album art Locomotiv GT II. Vivace Kalapaccio (as Laux) and 1 more… Locomotiv GT - Mindig Magasabbra (Album) Pepita Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
József Laux - In Warsaw album art Locomotiv GT Intro (as Laux) Locomotiv GT - In Warsaw (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1975 Sell This Version
József Laux - Higher And Higher / Lady Of The Night album art Locomotiv GT Higher And Higher (as Laux) Locomotiv GT - Higher And Higher / Lady Of The Night (Single) Tonpress Poland 1976 Sell This Version
József Laux - V. album art Locomotiv GT Csak Az Jöjjön (Only Who Can Stand It) (as Laux József) and 1 more… Locomotiv GT - V. (Album) Pepita Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
SS-695 József Laux - Na, Na, Na / Ha A Dobos Megengedné album art Aurelian Andreescu / Kovács Kati* Ha A Dobos Megengedné (as Laux) Aurelian Andreescu / Kovács Kati* - Na, Na, Na / Ha A Dobos Megengedné(7") Polskie Nagrania Muza SS-695 Poland 1976 Sell This Version
SPSK 70705 József Laux - It's My Fate / Riding The Wind An Empty Heart album art The JLX Band It's My Fate (as Laux József) and 1 more… The JLX Band - It's My Fate / Riding The Wind An Empty Heart(7", Single) Favorit SPSK 70705 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
József Laux - Közel A Naphoz album art Kovács Kati* Kék Farmer (as Laux József) Kovács Kati* - Közel A Naphoz (Album) Mega (5) Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
OLDR 008-2 József Laux - Golden Rock Ballads Vol.1 album art Various The Girl With The Pearl's Hair (as J. Laux) Various - Golden Rock Ballads Vol.1(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Old Records OLDR 008-2 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
OLDR 037-4 József Laux - Golden Old Classics Vol.2 album art Various The Girl With The Pearl's Hear (as J.Laux) Various - Golden Old Classics Vol.2(Cass, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Old Records OLDR 037-4 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
RM-CD03093-1-3 LGT* Csak Az Jöjjön (as Laux József) LGT* - Ez Csak Zenevonat(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest RM-CD03093-1-3 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
József Laux - Well Hung (20 Funk-Rock Eruptions From Beneath Communist Hungary - Volume 1.) album art Various Kérgeskezű Favágók (as J. Laux) and 1 more… Various - Well Hung (20 Funk-Rock Eruptions From Beneath Communist Hungary - Volume 1.) (Comp) Finders Keepers Records UK 2008 Sell This Version