Beth Carvalho

Real Name:
Elizabeth Santos Leal de Carvalho
Profile:
A Brazilian samba singer, guitarist, and composer. Born May 5, 1946 in Rio de Janeiro.
Died April 30, 2019 in Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MOFB 3581 Beth Carvalho - Andança album art Beth Carvalho Andança (Album) Odeon MOFB 3581 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
607.6001 Beth Carvalho - Canto Por Um Novo Dia album art Beth Carvalho Canto Por Um Novo Dia (Album) Tapecar, Tapecar 607.6001 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
TC 156 602 Beth Carvalho - Prá Seu Govêrno album art Beth Carvalho Prá Seu Govêrno (Album) Tapecar TC 156 602 France 1975 Sell This Version
X-33, LP - X 33 Beth Carvalho - Pandeiro E Viola album art Beth Carvalho Pandeiro E Viola (Album) Tapecar, Tapecar X-33, LP - X 33 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
103.0177 Beth Carvalho - Mundo Melhor album art Beth Carvalho Mundo Melhor (Album) RCA Victor 103.0177 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
103.0218 Beth Carvalho - Nos Botequins Da Vida album art Beth Carvalho Nos Botequins Da Vida (Album) RCA Victor 103.0218 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
103.0280 Beth Carvalho - De Pé No Chão album art Beth Carvalho De Pé No Chão (Album) RCA Victor 103.0280 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
RPL-8018 Beth Carvalho - No Pagode album art Beth Carvalho No Pagode (Album) RCA Victor RPL-8018 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RPL-8100 Beth Carvalho - Sentimento Brasileiro album art Beth Carvalho Sentimento Brasileiro (Album) RCA Victor RPL-8100 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
710.0514 Beth Carvalho - Na Fonte album art Beth Carvalho Na Fonte (Album) RCA Victor 710.0514 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
RPL-8186 Beth Carvalho - Traço De União album art Beth Carvalho Traço De União (Album) RCA Victor RPL-8186 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RPL-8242 Beth Carvalho - Suor No Rosto album art Beth Carvalho Suor No Rosto (Album) RCA Victor RPL-8242 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
103.0635 Beth Carvalho - Coração Feliz album art Beth Carvalho Coração Feliz (Album) RCA Victor 103.0635 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
103.0657 Beth Carvalho - Das Bênçãos Que Virão Com Os Novos Amanhãs album art Beth Carvalho Das Bênçãos Que Virão Com Os Novos Amanhãs (Album) RCA Victor 103.0657 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
110.0027 Beth Carvalho - Beth album art Beth Carvalho Beth (Album) RCA Victor 110.0027 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
713.0018 Beth Carvalho - Ao Vivo album art Beth Carvalho Ao Vivo (Album) RCA Victor 713.0018 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
713.0045 Beth Carvalho - Toque De Malícia album art Beth Carvalho Toque De Malícia (Album) RCA Victor 713.0045 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
836 695-1 Beth Carvalho - Alma Do Brasil album art Beth Carvalho Alma Do Brasil (Album) Verve Records 836 695-1 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
842 084-2 Beth Carvalho - Saudades Da Guanabara album art Beth Carvalho Saudades Da Guanabara (Album) Philips 842 084-2 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
140.0031 Beth Carvalho - Vou Festejar album art Beth Carvalho Vou Festejar(LP) RCA Victor 140.0031 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
140.0062 Beth Carvalho - O Carnaval De Beth Carvalho E Martinho Da Vila album art Beth Carvalho E Martinho Da Vila Beth Carvalho E Martinho Da Vila - O Carnaval De Beth Carvalho E Martinho Da Vila (Album) RCA 140.0062 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
747.0062 Beth Carvalho - Ao Vivo No Olympia album art Beth Carvalho Ao Vivo No Olympia (Album) Som Livre 747.0062 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
848 301-1 Beth Carvalho - Intérprete album art Beth Carvalho Intérprete (Album) Philips 848 301-1 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
400.1169 Beth Carvalho - Pérolas - 25 Anos De Samba album art Beth Carvalho Pérolas - 25 Anos De Samba (Album, Comp) Som Livre 400.1169 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
177.366, 1-464454, XSB-4168/69 Beth Carvalho - Mangueira album art Beth Carvalho, Dirceu Da Mangueira, Ivo Meirelles, Jurandir da Mangueira E Leci Brandão Beth Carvalho, Dirceu Da Mangueira, Ivo Meirelles, Jurandir da Mangueira E Leci Brandão - Mangueira (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 177.366, 1-464454, XSB-4168/69 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version