Александр Рыбнов

Real Name:
Александр Васильевич Рыбнов
Profile:
Soviet / Russian choral conductor, and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1971). Principal choirmaster of the Большой театр / Bolshoi Theatre (1958-88)
Born: September 1 (August 19 O.S.), 1906, Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: June 21, 1992, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a3584719]

Artist

Александр Рыбнов Discography Tracks

Albums

33 CM 02275-6 Александр Рыбнов - Choruses From Russian Operas album art Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Mark Ermler, Александр Рыбнов Aleksander Rybnov Aleksander Khazanov Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Mark Ermler, Александр Рыбнов Aleksander Rybnov Aleksander Khazanov - Choruses From Russian Operas(LP) Мелодия 33 CM 02275-6 USSR 1980 Sell This Version