Larry Groves

Real Name:
Laurence R. Groves
Profile:
Australian keyboard player, singer, songwriter and arranger. Born Brighton, England 1950.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Groves
[a3585486]

Artist

Larry Groves Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

HAM 057 Larry Groves - At The Hop album art The Blue Echoes (3) The Blue Echoes (3) - At The Hop(LP) Hammard HAM 057 Australia 1981 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ZOOM 2001 Larry Groves - Afraid To Be Afraid album art Adrian's Wall I'm What You're Looking For (as L. Groves) and 1 more… Adrian's Wall - Afraid To Be Afraid(7") Zoom Records (9) ZOOM 2001 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ZM 1000 Larry Groves - Caught In The Web album art Adrian's Wall Adrian's Wall - Caught In The Web(LP, Album) Zoom Records (9) ZM 1000 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ZOOM 2000 Larry Groves - Night People album art Adrian's Wall Adrian's Wall - Night People(7") Zoom Records (9) ZOOM 2000 Australia 1987 Sell This Version

Production

ZM 1000 Larry Groves - Caught In The Web album art Adrian's Wall Adrian's Wall - Caught In The Web(LP, Album) Zoom Records (9) ZM 1000 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ZOOM 2000 Larry Groves - Night People album art Adrian's Wall Adrian's Wall - Night People(7") Zoom Records (9) ZOOM 2000 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ZOOM 2001 Larry Groves - Afraid To Be Afraid album art Adrian's Wall Adrian's Wall - Afraid To Be Afraid(7") Zoom Records (9) ZOOM 2001 Australia 1987 Sell This Version