Miguelito Valdes

Real Name:
Miguel Ángel Eugenio Lázaro Zacarias Izquierdo Valdés Hernández
Profile:
Cuban popular singer, born 6 September 1912 in Havana and died 9 November 1978 in Bogota, Colombia.
also known as Mr. Babalú
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A-355 Miguelito Valdes - Afro Cuban Music album art Miguelito Valdés* With Machito's Afro Cubans* Miguelito Valdés* With Machito's Afro Cubans* - Afro Cuban Music (Album) Decca A-355 US 1947 Sell This Version
DL 5113 Miguelito Valdes - Bim Bam Boom (Cuban Rhythms) album art Miguelito Valdes With Machito & His Afro-Cubans Miguelito Valdes With Machito & His Afro-Cubans - Bim Bam Boom (Cuban Rhythms) (Album) Decca, Decca DL 5113 US 1949 Sell This Version
SLP-16 Miguelito Valdes - Selecciones Favoritas De Miguelito Valdes album art Miguelito Valdes, Sonora Matancera* Y Noro Morales Miguelito Valdes, Sonora Matancera* Y Noro Morales - Selecciones Favoritas De Miguelito Valdes(10", Album) Seeco SLP-16 US 1952 Sell This Version
1302, 8M-111-45 Miguelito Valdes - Mambo Jamboree (10 Top Mambos And Cha Chas) album art Perez Prado, Miguelito Valdes, Tito Rodriguez, Jocento Roman, Pupo Reyes Perez Prado, Miguelito Valdes, Tito Rodriguez, Jocento Roman, Pupo Reyes - Mambo Jamboree (10 Top Mambos And Cha Chas) (Album) Today's, Today's 1302, 8M-111-45 US 1958 Sell This Version
MKL-1102 Miguelito Valdes - La Voz De Cuba album art Miguelito Valdez* La Voz De Cuba(LP) RCA Victor MKL-1102 Mexico 1958 Sell This Version
(S)LP 1098, SLP 1098 Miguelito Valdes - Reunion album art Miguelito Valdes With Machito And His Orchestra Miguelito Valdes With Machito And His Orchestra - Reunion (Album) Tico Records (S)LP 1098, SLP 1098 US 1963 Sell This Version
CA 3013 Miguelito Valdes - Brazilian Festival album art Miguelito Valdes, Bando Da Lua Boys Miguelito Valdes, Bando Da Lua Boys - Brazilian Festival(LP) Camay Records CA 3013 US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 4595 Miguelito Valdes - Los Reyes Del Ritmo (The Kings Of Rhythm) album art Miguelito Valdes Y Machito* Miguelito Valdes Y Machito* - Los Reyes Del Ritmo (The Kings Of Rhythm) (Album) Decca DL 4595 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
V-5036 Miguelito Valdes - Inolvidables album art Miguelito Valdes Inolvidables (Album) Verve Records V-5036 US 1967 Sell This Version
ELD-2100 Miguelito Valdez* Mister Babalú En Peru (Album) Odeon Del Peru ELD-2100 Peru 1971 Sell This Version
GAS 4003 Miguelito Valdes - Miguel Valdez Y Luis Demetrio En Dueto album art Miguelito Valdes Y Luis Demetrio Miguelito Valdes Y Luis Demetrio - Miguel Valdez Y Luis Demetrio En Dueto(LP, Album) Gas Records (6) GAS 4003 US 1972 Sell This Version
LP 16 SO 5040 Miguelito Valdes - Dos Amigos Se Encuentran Cuba Y México.  album art Miguelito Valdés* With Roberto Blanco Moheno Miguelito Valdés* With Roberto Blanco Moheno - Dos Amigos Se Encuentran Cuba Y México. (LP, Album) Orfeon LP 16 SO 5040 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
LPR-580 Miguelito Valdes - La Insuperable Olga album art Olga Guillot Con Miguelito Valdes Y El Cuarteto Los Ruffinos* Olga Guillot Con Miguelito Valdes Y El Cuarteto Los Ruffinos* - La Insuperable Olga (Album) Puchito LPR-580 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
2404061 Miguelito Valdes - "Mr. Babaloo" album art Miguelito Valdes "Mr. Babaloo" (Album) Polydor 2404061 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
LPE-26004 Miguelito Valdes - Lo Mejor de Mister Babalu album art Miguelito Valdes Lo Mejor de Mister Babalu(LP, Album) Evesol LPE-26004 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
5059 Miguelito Valdes - Inmortales album art Miguelito Valdes Inmortales(LP, Album) Sabor 5059 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
102-23085 Miguelito Valdes - Untitled album art Cuarteto Caney, Miguelito Valdes Cuarteto Caney, Miguelito Valdes - Untitled RCA Camden 102-23085 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
SCCD-9350 Miguelito Valdes - Se Formó El Rumbón album art Vicentico* & Miguelito* Con La Sonora Matancera Vicentico* & Miguelito* Con La Sonora Matancera - Se Formó El Rumbón(CD, Album, RE) Seeco SCCD-9350 US 1998 Sell This Version
PC0595 Miguelito Valdes - Miguelito Valdés Con La Orquesta: "Casino De La Playa" album art Miguelito Valdés* Con La Orquesta "Casino De La Playa"* Miguelito Valdés* Con La Orquesta "Casino De La Playa"* - Miguelito Valdés Con La Orquesta: "Casino De La Playa"(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0595 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
SU 288 Miguelito Valdes - Playing His World Famous Latin Rhythms album art Miguelito Valdes Playing His World Famous Latin Rhythms (Album) Sutton SU 288 US Unknown Sell This Version
(S)LP 1110 Miguelito Valdes - Mejico Yo Te Canto / I Sing Of Mexico album art Miguelito Valdes Mejico Yo Te Canto / I Sing Of Mexico (Album) Tico Records (S)LP 1110 US Unknown Sell This Version
CD1000 Miguelito Valdes - Los Inigualables album art Miguelito Valdes, Tito Guizar Miguelito Valdes, Tito Guizar - Los Inigualables Caliente Disco CD1000 US Unknown Sell This Version
MVM 140 Miguelito Valdes - Mr. Babalu! album art Migulito Valdez* Mr. Babalu! (Album) Mount Vernon Music MVM 140 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPC-288 Miguelito Valdes - La Voz De Cuba album art Miguelito Valdes La Voz De Cuba(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPC-288 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP-12-1066 Miguelito Valdes - Salsa Afrocubana album art Miguelito Valdes Con La Sonora Matancera Miguelito Valdes Con La Sonora Matancera - Salsa Afrocubana(LP) Orfeon LP-12-1066 Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version