Elena Bashkirova

Real Name:
Елена Дмитриевна Башкирова
Profile:
Russian pianist, born 1958 in Moscow, Russia. She's married to Daniel Barenboim and is the mother of Michael Barenboim and David Barenboim.
Also credited as Yelena Bashkírova.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3587870]

Artist