Morgana King

Morgana King

Real Name:
Maria Grazia Morgana Messina DeBerardinis
Profile:
American jazz singer and actress, born 4 June 1930 in Pleasantville, New York. She was married to Tony Fruscella and to Willie Dennis.
Variations:

Morgana King Discography

Albums

Morgana King For You, For Me, Forevermore (Album) Emarcy US 1956 Sell This Version
Morgana King Let Me Love You (Album) United Artists Records, Inc. US 1958 Sell This Version
Morgana King Sings The Blues (Album) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version
CAL/S-543, CAL-543 Morgana King The Greatest Songs Ever Swung(LP, Alb + LP, Mono, Alb) RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAL/S-543, CAL-543 US 1959 Sell This Version
Morgana King The End Of A Love Affair (Album) Ascot Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Morgana King The Winter Of My Discontent Ascot Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Morgana King Folk Songs A La King (Album) United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Morgana King With A Taste Of Honey (Album) Mainstream Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Morgana King It's A Quiet Thing (Album) Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Morgana King Miss Morgana King (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Morgana King More Morgana King Mercury, Wing Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Morgana King More Morgana Ascot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Morgana King Wild Is Love (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Morgana King Gemini Changes (Album) Reprise Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Morgana King I Know How It Feels To Be Lonely (Album) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Morgana King A Taste Of Honey (Album) Mainstream Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Morgana King Cuore Di Mama (Album) Mainstream Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Morgana King New Beginnings (Album) Paramount Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Morgana King Stretchin' Out (Album) Muse Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Morgana King Everything Must Change (Album) Muse Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Morgana King Higher Ground (Album) Muse Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Morgana King Looking Through The Eyes Of Love (Album) Muse Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Morgana King Portraits (Album) Muse Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Morgana King Simply Eloquent (Album) Muse Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Morgana King Another Time, Another Space (Album) Muse Records US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit