Uli Staub

Real Name:
Ueli Staub
Profile:
Swiss vibraphonist, born 1 January 1934, died 9 April 2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Uli Staub

Instruments & Performance

Uli Staub - Tonbeispiele Von Jazz-Stilarten album art Metronome Quintett* Metronome Quintett* - Tonbeispiele Von Jazz-Stilarten (EP) Grammoclub Ex Libris, Schweizer Jugend-Verlag Solothurn Switzerland 1959 Sell This Version
GC 500 Uli Staub - The Metronome Quintet album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - The Metronome Quintet(7") Grammoclub Ex Libris, Pan (9) GC 500 Switzerland 1959 Sell This Version
Uli Staub -  Swiss All Stars album art Swiss All Stars Swiss All Stars - Swiss All Stars (Album) Ex Libris Switzerland 1964 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - Plays Swinging Mahagonny And Something Else album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - Plays Swinging Mahagonny And Something Else (Album) Columbia Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - With 57 Friends - At The Zoo album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - With 57 Friends - At The Zoo (Album) Columbia Switzerland 1969 Sell This Version
LP 33005 Uli Staub - 19. Internationales Amateur-Jazz-Festival Zürich album art Various Do Do Do (as Ueli Staub) Various - 19. Internationales Amateur-Jazz-Festival Zürich(LP, Comp) Heco LP 33005 Switzerland 1969 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - The Metronome Quintet At The Expo 70 album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - The Metronome Quintet At The Expo 70 (EP) Columbia Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
3E 062-33644, 3 E 062 - 33 644 S Uli Staub - Soulness album art Roby Weber Quartet Roby Weber Quartet - Soulness(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia 3E 062-33644, 3 E 062 - 33 644 S Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - 20 Jahre Metronome Quintett album art Metronome Quintett* Metronome Quintett* - 20 Jahre Metronome Quintett (Comp) Metronome Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
CHL-4104, CHL 4104 Uli Staub - Lover Of My Soul (Roby Weber Quartet Vol. 2) album art Roby Weber Quartet Roby Weber Quartet - Lover Of My Soul (Roby Weber Quartet Vol. 2)(LP, Album) CH-Record, Eugster CH-Record CHL-4104, CHL 4104 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - Just Friends album art Metronome Quintet* Metronome Quintet* - Just Friends (Album) Gold Records Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
SHLP 1009 Uli Staub - Accordion-Breeze album art Heidi Wild & Renato Bui And Orchestra* Heidi Wild & Renato Bui And Orchestra* - Accordion-Breeze(LP) Starhunter Records SHLP 1009 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
Disco 576, 576 Uli Staub - Jazz Und Lyrik «Ringeljazz» (Lyrik Von Benn, Prévert Und Ringelnatz) album art Gert Westphal Und Das Metronome Quintett* / Benn*, Prévert*, Ringelnatz* Gert Westphal Und Das Metronome Quintett* / Benn*, Prévert*, Ringelnatz* - Jazz Und Lyrik «Ringeljazz» (Lyrik Von Benn, Prévert Und Ringelnatz)(LP) Jecklin-Disco, Jecklin-Disco Disco 576, 576 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - Jazz Con Pasta  album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - Jazz Con Pasta (Album) Promedia Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
2-544 Uli Staub - Mercy Mercy Mercy album art Robi Weber Quartet* Robi Weber Quartet* - Mercy Mercy Mercy(CD) Reader's Digest 2-544 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
JD 685-2 Uli Staub - Kling Hinaus Ins Weite (Jazz & Lyrik, Vol. II) album art Gert Westphal, Metronome Quintett* Gert Westphal, Metronome Quintett* - Kling Hinaus Ins Weite (Jazz & Lyrik, Vol. II)(CD) Jecklin-Disco JD 685-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
Uli Staub - All That Blues album art Robi Weber Quartet* Robi Weber Quartet* - All That Blues Das Beste Reader's Digest Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
WOLP2506 Uli Staub - Midnight Sessions album art Various Bag's Groove (as Ueli Staub) Various - Midnight Sessions(10", Comp) Woopie Music WOLP2506 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
FKR085LP Uli Staub - Langstrasse Zwischen 12 Und 12 (Long Street Between 12 & 12)  album art Bruno Spoerri Bruno Spoerri - Langstrasse Zwischen 12 Und 12 (Long Street Between 12 & 12) (LP, Album) Finders Keepers Records FKR085LP UK 2016 Sell This Version
3 E 006 - 33600 Uli Staub - Love Story album art Roby Weber Quartet Roby Weber Quartet - Love Story(7", Single) Columbia 3 E 006 - 33600 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
SEGZ 2065 Uli Staub - Dusty Vibes album art The Metronome Quintet The Metronome Quintet - Dusty Vibes(7") Columbia SEGZ 2065 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
3 E 006-33 595 Uli Staub - Hey-ho / Amen album art Roby Weber Quartet Roby Weber Quartet - Hey-ho / Amen(7", Single) Columbia 3 E 006-33 595 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
3 E 062-33 632 Uli Staub - Out album art Dennis Armitage Dennis Armitage - Out(LP) Columbia 3 E 062-33 632 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CHL-4104, CHL 4104 Uli Staub - Lover Of My Soul (Roby Weber Quartet Vol. 2) album art Roby Weber Quartet Sunday Morning Nosh (as Ueli Staub) Roby Weber Quartet - Lover Of My Soul (Roby Weber Quartet Vol. 2)(LP, Album) CH-Record, Eugster CH-Record CHL-4104, CHL 4104 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

FFO 04 Uli Staub - Foot Pattin' album art Zürich Tenors Zürich Tenors - Foot Pattin'(LP) For Friends Only FFO 04 Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version