Desi Arnaz

Real Name:
Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha
Profile:
Cuban-born American musician, actor and television producer, born March 2, 1917 in Santiago, Cuba, died December 2, 1986 in Del Mar, California, USA. Father of Desi Arnaz, Jr. and Lucie Arnaz. He was married to Lucille Ball from 1940 to 1960. Played Ricky Ricardo on "I Love Lucy."
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Desi Arnaz Discography Tracks

Albums

Desi Arnaz - Babalu' And Seven Other Favorites album art Desi Arnaz Babalu' And Seven Other Favorites (Album) RCA Victor US 1947 Sell This Version
MR-1090 Desi Arnaz - I Love Lucy / My Favorite Husband album art Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), Gale Gordon, Frank Nelson, Shirley Mitchell, Bea Benaderet, Announcing*, Orchestra*, William Frawley, Announcing* Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), Gale Gordon, Frank Nelson, Shirley Mitchell, Bea Benaderet, Announcing*, Orchestra*, William Frawley, Announcing* - I Love Lucy / My Favorite Husband(LP) Radiola MR-1090 US 1978 Sell This Version
SM-1951 Desi Arnaz - Musical Moments From I Love Lucy album art Desi Arnaz Musical Moments From I Love Lucy(LP) Star Merchants SM-1951 US 1982 Sell This Version
A 33105 Desi Arnaz - Conga album art Desi Arnaz Conga(CD, Album) Sony Music Special Products A 33105 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Desi Arnaz - I Love Lucy/There's A Brand New Baby album art Desi Arnaz I Love Lucy/There's A Brand New Baby (Single) Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Desi Arnaz - Cuban Pete album art Jim Carrey / Desi Arnaz Jim Carrey / Desi Arnaz - Cuban Pete (Single, Maxi) Chaos Recordings US 1994 Sell This Version
ECGE 70462 Desi Arnaz - Anniversary Song album art Bing Crosby Con Ken Darby Singers* Y Victor Young Y Orquesta* / The Andrews Sisters Con Desi Arnez*, Sonny Burke Y Orquesta* Bing Crosby Con Ken Darby Singers* Y Victor Young Y Orquesta* / The Andrews Sisters Con Desi Arnez*, Sonny Burke Y Orquesta* - Anniversary Song(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 70462 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Desi Arnaz - Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits album art Desi Arnaz Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia US 1991 Sell This Version
Desi Arnaz - The Best Of Desi Arnaz The Mambo King album art Desi Arnaz The Best Of Desi Arnaz The Mambo King (Comp) BMG Music, RCA US 1992 Sell This Version
HQ CD 106 Desi Arnaz Desi Arnaz 1937-1947(CD, Comp, RM) Harlequin HQ CD 106 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CRG 218037 Desi Arnaz - Cocktail Hour album art Desi Arnaz Cocktail Hour(2xCD, Comp) Columbia River Entertainment Group CRG 218037 2000 Sell This Version
Desi Arnaz - The Best of Desi Arnaz album art Desi Arnaz The Best of Desi Arnaz (Comp) BMG Special Products US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

3375-80 Desi Arnaz - Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits album art Desi Arnaz Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, Mono, NTSC) Fox Video 3375-80 US 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

15 767 Desi Arnaz - Big Bands Of Hollywood album art Desi Arnez* & Chico Marx Desi Arnez* & Chico Marx - Big Bands Of Hollywood(CD) LaserLight Digital 15 767 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit