Sinclair Lewis

Real Name:
Harry Sinclair Lewis
Profile:
American novelist, short-story writer and playwright, born 7 February 1885 in Sauk Centre, Minnesota, USA, died 10 January 1951 in Rome, Italy. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1930. Father of Michael Lewis (19).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TC 2054 Babbitt — Sinclair Lewis Sinclair Lewis Babbitt (Album) Caedmon Records TC 2054 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 1378 It Can't Happen Here — Sinclair Lewis Sinclair Lewis Read By Michael Lewis (19) Sinclair Lewis Read By Michael Lewis (19) - It Can't Happen Here(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1378 US 1973 Sell This Version