Jimmy Priddy

Real Name:
James Robert Priddy
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.
Born : October 03, 1918 in West Virginia (U.S.A.)
Died : December 27, 1990 in Los Angeles County, California (U.S.A.)

James "Jimmy" Priddy worked in the years 1930s and 1940s in the Big Band of Glenn Miller (and in other bands).
In Groups:
Variations: