Riku Niemi

Real Name:
Riku-Jussi Niemi
Profile:
Riku Niemi (born November 24, 1967 in Turku, Finland) is a Finnish percussionist, arranger, producer, composer and conductor.

Niemi has studied percussion in Turun Konservatorio and Sibelius Academy. He has participated in Avanti! since 1989. He also leads "Riku Niemi Orchestra".

He has recorded with numerous artists, and with very different kind of artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a359134]

Artist