Silvio Mix

Real Name:
Silvio De Re
Profile:
Born in Trieste, Italy in 1900. Died in 1927.
Composer and Musician, known for his collaboration with Futurism Movent
creating a Futurist Theatre Company, and composing music for several Ballets.
[a359259]

Artist

Silvio Mix Discography Tracks

Albums

ef.er.P'97 Various Preludio, Notturno, Scherzo Op. 45 and 1 more… Various - Pioneers Of New Sound In Music "Futurist Music & Future"(CD) Fondazione Russolo-Pratella ef.er.P'97 Italy 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Due Preludi Dagli Stati D'Animo - Assai Calmo Molto Largo E Drammatico and 1 more… Various - Musica Futurista (Comp) Multhipla Records Italy 1980 Sell This Version