Urszula

Real Name:
Urszula Beata Kasprzak
Profile:
Born February 7, 1960 in Lublin, Poland. Polish pop/rock singer and also a piano player and accordionist.

She gained popularity in Poland especially after recording music with the Polish rock band Budka Suflera.

Produced.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Urszula - Urszula album art Urszula Urszula (Album) Savitor Poland 1983 Sell This Version
Urszula - Malinowy Król album art Urszula Malinowy Król (Album) Polton Poland 1984 Sell This Version
Urszula - Urszula 3 album art Urszula Urszula 3 (Album) Arston Poland 1986 Sell This Version
Urszula - Czwarty Raz album art Urszula Czwarty Raz (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Urszula - Jak Lodu Bryła album art Klincz, Urszula Klincz, Urszula - Jak Lodu Bryła (Album) Pronit Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Urszula - Akustycznie album art Urszula Akustycznie (Album) ZIC ZAC, ZIC ZAC Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Urszula - Biała Droga album art Urszula Biała Droga (Album) ZIC ZAC Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Urszula - Supernova album art Urszula Supernova (Album) BMG Poland Poland 1998 Sell This Version
Urszula - Udar album art Urszula Udar (Album) BMG Poland Poland 2001 Sell This Version
none Urszula - Urszula Kolęduje Z Poznańskim Chórem Chłopięcym album art Urszula, Poznański Chór Chłopięcy Urszula, Poznański Chór Chłopięcy - Urszula Kolęduje Z Poznańskim Chórem Chłopięcym(CD) Gazeta Wyborcza none Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Urszula - Dziś Już Wiem album art Urszula Dziś Już Wiem (Album) Magic Records Poland 2010 Sell This Version
374 534 3 Urszula - Eony Snu album art Urszula Eony Snu(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Polska 374 534 3 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Urszula - Wielki Odlot 2 - Najlepsze 80-te album art Urszula Wielki Odlot 2 - Najlepsze 80-te (Album) Universal Music Polska Poland 2014 Sell This Version
TZ 059 Urszula - Biała droga Live. Przystanek Woodstock 2015 album art Urszula Biała droga Live. Przystanek Woodstock 2015(CD, Album + DVD-V) Złoty Melon TZ 059 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
571 822 4 Urszula - Biała Droga Live album art Urszula Biała Droga Live(CD, Album, Dig + DVD, Album) Universal Music Polska 571 822 4 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
574 419 0 Urszula - Złote Przeboje Akustycznie (Z Kwartetem Smyczkowym) album art Urszula Złote Przeboje Akustycznie (Z Kwartetem Smyczkowym)(CD, Album) Universal Music Polska 574 419 0 Poland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-456 Urszula - Luz-Blues, W Niebie Same Dziury / Bogowie I Demony album art Urszula I Budka Suflera Urszula I Budka Suflera - Luz-Blues, W Niebie Same Dziury / Bogowie I Demony(7", Single) Tonpress S-456 Poland 1982 Sell This Version
814 330-7 Urszula - Slowly Waking album art Urszula Slowly Waking(7", Single) Utopia Music 814 330-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
ZIC 0058S Urszula - Coraz Mniej album art Urszula Coraz Mniej(CD, Single, Promo) ZIC ZAC ZIC 0058S Poland 1996 Sell This Version
852 762-2 Urszula - Na Sen album art Urszula Na Sen(CD, Single, Promo) ZIC ZAC 852 762-2 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
74321543882 Urszula - Uwierz...To Nie Ja album art Kayah, Urszula Kayah, Urszula - Uwierz...To Nie Ja(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Poland 74321543882 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
74321492062 Urszula - Akustycznie album art Urszula Akustycznie(CD, Single) ZIC ZAC 74321492062 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
74321635672 Urszula - Dnie-ye! album art Urszula Dnie-ye!(CD, Single, Promo) ZIC ZAC, BMG Poland 74321635672 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
74321617532 Urszula - Anioł Wie... album art Urszula Anioł Wie...(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Poland, ZIC ZAC 74321617532 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
74321646662 Urszula - Żegnaj Więc / Supernova album art Urszula Żegnaj Więc / Supernova(CD, Single, Promo) ZIC ZAC, BMG Poland 74321646662 Poland 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (48) Edit