سميرة توفيق

Real Name:
سميرة غسطين كريمونة (Samīra Ġusṭīn Karīmūna)
Profile:
Samira Tawfiq (born 1935) was a Lebanese singer and actress active in the years 1948 - 1995. She became famous for her bedouin style of singing.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3593492]

Artist

Albums

سميرة توفيق - البدوية العاشقة album art سميرة توفيق البدوية العاشقة (Album) Parlophone, Voix De L'Orient Lebanon 1962 Sell This Version
VLMX 63 سميرة توفيق - Bedouin Romance Vol. 3 album art سميرة توفيق = Semira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Semira Tewfiq* - Bedouin Romance Vol. 3(LP, RP) Voice Of Lebanon VLMX 63 Lebanon 1963 Sell This Version
Cin-1007 سميرة توفيق - From The Great Arabic Films album art محرم فؤاد, سميرة توفيق محرم فؤاد, سميرة توفيق - From The Great Arabic Films(LP, Mono) Cinara-Phone Co. Cin-1007 US 1963 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - Bedouin Romance Vol. 2 album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfic* - Bedouin Romance Vol. 2 Voice Of Lebanon France 1972 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - Desert Romance Vol. 2 album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - Desert Romance Vol. 2 Voice Of Lebanon Lebanon 1972 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - Bedouin Romance Volume 4 album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - Bedouin Romance Volume 4 Voice Of Lebanon Greece 1972 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - مطربة البادية سميره توفيق album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - مطربة البادية سميره توفيق (Album) Voice Of Lebanon Greece 1972 Sell This Version
LPD 110 سميرة توفيق - غاب القمر - الجزء الثاني = Ghab El Amar Vol. 2 album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* - غاب القمر - الجزء الثاني = Ghab El Amar Vol. 2(LP, Album) Duniaphon LPD 110 Lebanon 1973 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - عنين الناعورة = Anin El Naoura album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* - عنين الناعورة = Anin El Naoura (Album) Duniaphon, Duniaphon Lebanon 1976 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - ايش ما يريدون = Eich Ma Yridoun album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* - ايش ما يريدون = Eich Ma Yridoun Duniaphon Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* - سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik (Album) Duniaphon, Duniaphon Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
LPD 243 سميرة توفيق - اودعتنا يا شهرنا = Awdatana Ya Chahrana album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - اودعتنا يا شهرنا = Awdatana Ya Chahrana(LP, Album) Duniaphon LPD 243 Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
VLMX 19 سميرة توفيق - Desert Romance Vol. 1 album art مطربة البادية سميرة توفيق* = Samira Tewfiq* مطربة البادية سميرة توفيق* = Samira Tewfiq* - Desert Romance Vol. 1(LP, RE) Voice Of Lebanon VLMX 19 Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
LPD 265 سميرة توفيق - وين ما تروح = Wein Ma Trouh album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* سميرة توفيق = Samira Taoufik* - وين ما تروح = Wein Ma Trouh(LP, Album) Duniaphon LPD 265 Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
VOS 10 026 سميرة توفيق - أحدث الأغاني = Grands Succees - Greatest Hits album art سميرة توفيق, فهد بلان, طروب = Samira Toufik*, Fahd Bellane*, Taroub* سميرة توفيق, فهد بلان, طروب = Samira Toufik*, Fahd Bellane*, Taroub* - أحدث الأغاني = Grands Succees - Greatest Hits(LP) Voice Of Stars VOS 10 026 France 1977 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - دورولي عن حبيب = Dawirou Li-An-Habib album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufik* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufik* - دورولي عن حبيب = Dawirou Li-An-Habib (Album) Relax-In Lebanon 1988 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq (Album) Voice Of Lebanon Middle East 1988 Sell This Version
VLCD 526 سميرة توفيق - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq(CD, Album) Voice Of Lebanon VLCD 526 Middle East 1990 Sell This Version
VOB CD سميرة توفيق - عالدبكه يللا يللا = Al Dabké Yalla album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* - عالدبكه يللا يللا = Al Dabké Yalla(CD, Album) Voice Of Beirut VOB CD Middle East 1991 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - أسمر = Asmar album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufic* - أسمر = Asmar (Album) Art Line Production Middle East 1992 Sell This Version
سميرة توفيق - لوتعرف = Law Taaref album art سميره توفيق* = Samira Tawfic* سميره توفيق* = Samira Tawfic* - لوتعرف = Law Taaref (Album) IMD (2) Middle East 1992 Sell This Version
BDCD 502 سميرة توفيق - كوكتيل سميرة توفيق album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufik* سميرة توفيق = Samira Toufik* - كوكتيل سميرة توفيق(CD, Album) بدويست فون BDCD 502 Middle East 1993 Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD - 103 سميرة توفيق -  قمر الساحات = Kamar Al Sahat album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Taofic* سميرة توفيق = Samira Taofic* - قمر الساحات = Kamar Al Sahat(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD - 103 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD سميرة توفيق - حطه وعقال album art سميره توفيق* = Samira Towfic* سميره توفيق* = Samira Towfic* - حطه وعقال(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD Middle East 1997 Sell This Version
VLCD 550 سميرة توفيق - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq album art سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq* - سميرة توفيق = Samira Tewfiq(CD, Album) Voice Of Lebanon VLCD 550 Middle East 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit