Layla El

Real Name:
Layla El Young
Profile:
Born: 25 June 1977, London, England, UK
Residence: Glendale, Arizona, US

Actress, businesswoman, magazine model, valet, retired professional wrestler; former high school dancer since 1992 until 1996.

Her mother died from breast cancer in 2007.

She retired from wrestling in May 2014.

Since 2012, Layla El is the current founder/CEO/President of LaylaLand Records, Ltd.

In 2015, she co-founded 45/8 Enterprises, Inc. with former boyfriend, Beans (10), co-CEO Biggie Beard, chairman Travion Reel, and fellow co-founder Rachel Gates and was formerly the company's president, until she departed in 2016, shortly after an annulled marriage that she had with Beans. She is also the creator of her Insatiable London Jewelry collection.

Since 2012, she was married to rapper/producer Beans (10), but their marriage was annulled years later. In late 2015, she married fellow wrestler Rich Young.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Layla El
[a3593536]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Layla El - WWE: Insatiable (Layla) [feat. Patsy Grime] album art James A. Johnston WWE: Insatiable (Layla) (as Layla) James A. Johnston - WWE: Insatiable (Layla) [feat. Patsy Grime](File, AAC, Single, 256) WWE, Inc. none USA, Canada & UK 2012