Cue To Recall

Real Name:
Bernd Lohse & Terje Elfström Vangbo
Profile:
Cue to Recall was founded 13th of January 2000 in Oslo. Terje put an advertisement in Musikkpraksis magazine which was answered by Bernd.
After a rather experimental start, May 2000 the bandname Cue to Recall was chosen, inspired by a book on learning theory. One of the first songs which should be getting recognition, Coming Thru, was written in summer 2000. Their first gig was at Pigalle (Oslo) - a famous old Nightclub - 18th of May 2001
April 2002 female synthplayer and 2nd vocals, Kristine Bogstad joined in, but left again in november 2002. Terje and Bernd continue Cue to Recall.

Bernd is the composer and producer of Cue to Recall.
Born in Germany in 1969, he grew up in a small village near Neumünster, in Northern Germany. Married to a norwegian girl, he moved to Norway in 1998. January 2002 he made an old dream true: He abandoned his career as a physicist, and committed himself to Cue to Recall totally, working with frenetic eagerness on new songs and sounds.

Terje is the singer and lyricist of Cue to Recall.
Born 1970 and brought up in Oslo, the Underground scene had an obvious influence on Terje. He´s inspired by gothic rock as well as electronic music. His strong voice provides a unique charisma with no parrallel.
Sites:
Members:
[a359355]

Artist

Cue To Recall Discography Tracks

Albums

Cue To Recall Mainland (Album) Electro Shock Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
CTR CD 002 Cue To Recall Polarity(CD, Album) Prussia Digital CTR CD 002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Cue To Recall Demo 3/2002(CDr, EP, Promo) Not On Label none Norway 2002 Sell This Version
E-Shock-CD PR003 Cue To Recall Doublehead EP(CD, EP, Ltd, Promo) Electro Shock Records E-Shock-CD PR003 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Cue To Recall DEMO 02/2006(CDr, EP, DEM) Not On Label none Norway 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Cue To Recall Demo v1 Autumn 2002(CDr) Not On Label none Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Cue To Recall Demo(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none Norway 2002 Sell This Version
- Cue To Recall Demo (CDr, Dem) Not On Label - Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Cue To Recall Demo(CDr) Not On Label none Norway 2003 Sell This Version
none Cue To Recall Demo(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Cue To Recall Self-released) none Norway 2003 Sell This Version