Dick Griffin

Real Name:
James Richard Griffin
Profile:
American jazz trombonist, born in 1939 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JC-7508 Dick Griffin - The Eighth Wonder album art Dick Griffin The Eighth Wonder (Album) Strata-East JC-7508 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
TRS-504 Dick Griffin - Now Is The Time album art Dick Griffin Now Is The Time (Album) Trident (3) TRS-504 US 1979 Sell This Version
RRS-771 Dick Griffin - A Dream For Rahsaan album art Dick Griffin A Dream For Rahsaan (Album) Ruby Records (15) RRS-771 US 1985 Sell This Version
002 Dick Griffin - A Dream For Rahsaan & More album art Dick Griffin A Dream For Rahsaan & More(CD, Album) Ruby Records (15) 002 US 1985 Sell This Version
004 Dick Griffin - Homage to Sun Ra album art Dick Griffin Homage to Sun Ra(CD, Album) Ruby Records (15) 004 US 2014 Sell This Version