Hippolyte Taine

Real Name:
Hippolyte Adolphe Taine
Profile:
French critic and historian, born 21 April 1828 in Vouziers, France, died 5 March 1893 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hippolyte Taine
[a3594156]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

173.049, FAT 173.049 Hippolyte Taine - Pensées De Sacha Guitry, Pensées D'écrivains Célèbres album art Sacha Guitry Sacha Guitry - Pensées De Sacha Guitry, Pensées D'écrivains Célèbres(LP, Album) Decca, Disques Decca 173.049, FAT 173.049 France 1964 Sell This Version