Montesquieu

Real Name:
Charles-Louis de Secondat, Baron de La Brède et de Montesquieu
Profile:
French lawyer, writer and political philosopher, born 18 January 1689 at Château de la Brède, La Brède, Aquitaine, France, died 10 February 1755 in Paris, France.
Sites:
[a3594158]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

173.049, FAT 173.049 Montesquieu - Pensées De Sacha Guitry, Pensées D'écrivains Célèbres album art Sacha Guitry Sacha Guitry - Pensées De Sacha Guitry, Pensées D'écrivains Célèbres(LP, Album) Decca, Disques Decca 173.049, FAT 173.049 France 1964 Sell This Version
133.984 Montesquieu - Chansons Insolites album art Trio Chanteclair L'Exil De L'Amour Trio Chanteclair - Chansons Insolites(10") Decca 133.984 France Unknown Sell This Version