Kevin Haines

Real Name:
Kevin Lawrence Haines
Profile:
Respected jazz bass player from Auckland, New Zealand. Father of Nathan Haines and Joel Haines. He was born November 10, 1943 in Te Kuiti, New Zealand.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kevin Haines
[a359431]

Artist

Kevin Haines Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Broadhurst, Tony Hopkins, Kevin Haines Phil Broadhurst, Tony Hopkins, Kevin Haines - Live At The London Bar (Album) Ode Records New Zealand 1993 Sell This Version
RAT-J-1004 Samson*, Nacey*, Haines* Samson*, Nacey*, Haines* - Oxide(CD, Album) Rattle Jazz RAT-J-1004 New Zealand 2011 Sell This Version