Jon Toogood

Real Name:
Jonathan Charles Toogood
Profile:
Lead singer and founding member of the popular New Zealand rock band Shihad. Jon was born in Wellington, New Zealand, on August 9, 1971.

Currently a member of The Adults whilst still with Shihad.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a359436]

Artist

Jon Toogood Discography Tracks

Vocals

Shihad Shihad - Devolve (EP) Pagan Records (2) New Zealand 1991 Sell This Version
Shihad Shihad - Churn (Album, Single) Wildside Records, Festival Records New Zealand 1993 Sell This Version
Shihad Shihad - Killjoy (Album) Noise (3) Europe 1995 Sell This Version
HAD0022 Shihad Shihad - B-Sides(CD, EP) Wildside Records HAD0022 New Zealand 1996 Sell This Version
N 0276-2 Various La La Land and 1 more… Various - Louder Than Words(CD, Comp) Noise International N 0276-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
HAISH 003 Pit Pony Broken Moon Pit Pony - Already Broken(CD, Album) Hair Shirt Music Ltd HAISH 003 New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
The Living End Uncle Harry The Living End - Roll On (Album) EMI, EMI Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Sonic Animation Sonic Animation - E-Ville (Maxi) Sputnik Records Australia 2001 Sell This Version
WPCR-10892 The Living End Roll On (as Jon) The Living End - Roll On(CD, EP) Reprise Records WPCR-10892 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Pacifier (2) Pacifier (2) - Pacifier/The Helen Young Sessions (Album) WEA Records Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Pacifier (2) Pacifier (2) - Comfort Me (Maxi) Warner Music Australia Australia 2002 Sell This Version
2564611271 Pacifier (2) Pacifier (2) - Live(2xLP, Ltd) WEA 2564611271 New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Pacifier (2) Pacifier (2) - Bullitproof (Single) WEA Australia 2003 Sell This Version
5046781285 Shihad Shihad - Love Is The New Hate(CD, Album, Ltd, Sli + DVD) Wea Records 5046781285 New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
PR002 Strangers (17) Strangers (17) - Persona Non Grata(CD, Album) Permanent Records (9) PR002 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Jimmy Barnes Jimmy Barnes - 30:30 Hindsight (Album, Comp) Mushroom, Freight Train Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
5419624495 Shihad Shihad - FVEY(CD, Album, Ltd, Gat) Warner Music New Zealand 5419624495 New Zealand 2014 Sell This Version
none Sonic Animation E-Ville Sonic Animation - Sync-Ville(CD, Smplr) Festival Mushroom Records none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Shihad Shihad - Devolve (EP) Pagan Records (2) New Zealand 1991 Sell This Version
Shihad Shihad - Churn (Album, Single) Wildside Records, Festival Records New Zealand 1993 Sell This Version
Shihad Shihad - Killjoy (Album) Noise (3) Europe 1995 Sell This Version
D31374 SML (2) SML (2) - Is That It?(CD, Album) Wildside Records D31374 New Zealand 1995 Sell This Version
N 0276-2 Various La La Land and 1 more… Various - Louder Than Words(CD, Comp) Noise International N 0276-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Fiona McDonald Fiona McDonald - A Different Hunger (Album) Flying Nun Records, Mushroom New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
Shihad Shihad - The General Electric (Album) WEA Records, Wildside Records New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version