Guy Evans

Real Name:
Guy Randolph Evans
Profile:
British progressive rock drummer, percussionist and composer.
Born on June 17, 1947, in Birmingham, England.

Most widely known for his work with Van Der Graaf Generator.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UAL 24033 The Long Hello — Guy Evans David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton - The Long Hello (Album) United Artists Records UAL 24033 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NOTT 004 The Long Hello Volume Two — Guy Evans Nic Potter & Guy Evans Nic Potter & Guy Evans - The Long Hello Volume Two (Album) Butt NOTT 004 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAI 101 The Long Hello Volume Four — Guy Evans Guy Evans With Life Of Riley (2) & David Jackson Guy Evans With Life Of Riley (2) & David Jackson - The Long Hello Volume Four (Album) Shanghai HAI 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMLP 1011 Gentlemen Prefer Blues — Guy Evans Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* - Gentlemen Prefer Blues (Album) Demi Monde DMLP 1011 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DACD 9.00564 O Spur Of The Moment — Guy Evans Peter Hammill & Guy Evans Peter Hammill & Guy Evans - Spur Of The Moment (Album) Date Records DACD 9.00564 O Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FIE 9115 The Union Chapel Concert — Guy Evans Guy Evans & Peter Hammill Guy Evans & Peter Hammill - The Union Chapel Concert (Album) Fie! Records FIE 9115 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BP250CD Live — Guy Evans Mazlyn Jones* And Guy Evans With Nik Turner Mazlyn Jones* And Guy Evans With Nik Turner - Live(CD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP250CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6837 391 Brain Seizure — Guy Evans David Jackson , Guy Evans, Hugh Banton & Friends* David Jackson , Guy Evans, Hugh Banton & Friends* - Brain Seizure(7") Philips 6837 391 France 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FUN 1 Dolphins — Guy Evans Nic Potter / Guy Evans Nic Potter / Guy Evans - Dolphins(7", Single) Butt FUN 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDTB 042 Now And Then — Guy Evans Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* - Now And Then (Comp) Thunderbolt CDTB 042 UK 1987 Sell This Version