Bernie Williams (3)

Real Name:
Bernabé Williams Figueroa Jr.
Profile:
Bernabé Williams Figueroa Jr. (born September 13, 1968) is a Puerto Rican former professional baseball player and musician. He played his entire 16-year career in Major League Baseball (MLB) with the New York Yankees from 1991 through 2006.
A center fielder, Williams was a member of four World Series championship teams with the Yankees. He ended his career with a .297 batting average, 287 home runs, 1,257 runs batted in (RBI), 1,366 runs scored, and 449 doubles. His career fielding percentage was .990. He was a five-time MLB All-Star and won four Gold Glove Awards. He also won the Silver Slugger Award and American League Championship Series Most Valuable Player Award. Known for his consistency and post-season heroics, Williams is one of the most beloved Yankees of all time and his number, 51, was retired by the Yankees in May 2015.
Williams is also a classically trained guitarist. Following his absence from baseball, he has released two jazz albums. He was nominated for a Latin Grammy in 2009.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

B0000725-02 The Journey Within — Bernie Williams (3) Bernie Williams (3) The Journey Within (Album) GRP B0000725-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR 176 Evolution — Bernie Williams (3) Bobby Valentin Invitados Giselle*, Bernie Williams (3), Ray De La Paz, Paoli Mejias, Luis Marin Bobby Valentin Invitados Giselle*, Bernie Williams (3), Ray De La Paz, Paoli Mejias, Luis Marin - Evolution(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album) Bronco BR 176 Puerto Rico 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RFM-61217 Moving Forward — Bernie Williams (3) Bernie Williams (3) Moving Forward (Album) Reform Records (4) RFM-61217 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RKM2-61225 Just Another Day — Bernie Williams (3) Bernie Williams (3) Feat. Jon Secada Bernie Williams (3) Feat. Jon Secada - Just Another Day(CD, Single, Promo) Reform Records, Rock Ridge Music, Alternative Distribution Alliance RKM2-61225 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

VERRO1291-2 The Journey Within (Interview CD) — Bernie Williams (3) Bernie Williams (3) The Journey Within (Interview CD)(CD, Promo) The Verve Music Group VERRO1291-2 US 2003 Sell This Version