Susan Johnson (4)

Real Name:
Marilyn Jeanne Johnson
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 6 July 1927 in Columbus, Ohio, USA, died 24 February 2003 in Sacramento, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Susan Johnson (4)
[a3595548]

Artist

Albums

Susan Johnson (4) - Brigadoon album art Shirley Jones (2)Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4)Frank Porretta Shirley Jones (2)Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4)Frank Porretta - Brigadoon (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1957 Sell This Version
Susan Johnson (4) - Oh Captain! album art Tony Randall (3), Jacquelyn McKeever, Edward Platt With Susan Johnson (4) And Paul Valentine (2), Stanley Carlson, Alexandra Danilova And Members Of The Original Broadway Cast* With Eileen Rodgers Tony Randall (3), Jacquelyn McKeever, Edward Platt With Susan Johnson (4) And Paul Valentine (2), Stanley Carlson, Alexandra Danilova And Members Of The Original Broadway Cast* With Eileen Rodgers - Oh Captain! (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1958 Sell This Version
Susan Johnson (4) - Whoop-Up album art Susan Johnson (4), Paul Ford (8), Ralph Young Susan Johnson (4), Paul Ford (8), Ralph Young - Whoop-Up (Album) MGM Records US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-6943 Susan Johnson (4) - Sea Shell / By The Riverbank album art Susan Johnson (4) Sea Shell / By The Riverbank(7") RCA Victor 47-6943 US 1957 Sell This Version
BBE 12249 Susan Johnson (4) - Excerpts From Brigadoon album art Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4), Frank Porretta Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4), Frank Porretta - Excerpts From Brigadoon(7", EP) Philips BBE 12249 UK 1958 Sell This Version
4-40739 Susan Johnson (4) - Big D / Fresno Beauties album art Susan Johnson (4) & Shorty Long (3) Susan Johnson (4) & Shorty Long (3) - Big D / Fresno Beauties(7", Single) Columbia 4-40739 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RD4-74 John Raitt, Florence Henderson, John McMartin, Charles Braswell, Judi Dench, Jerry Herman, Mary Martin, Robert Goulet, Robert Weede, Lee Casse, Richard Burton (2), Elizabeth Allen, Portia Nelson, Larry Kent, Giorgio Tozzi, Jeanette Scovotti, Daniel Ferro, Barbara Cook, Jack Cassidy, Holly Cassidy, Doris Day, Mary Grover, Keith Michell, Elizabeth Seal, Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Kiley, Henry Calvin, Eddie Roll, Grover Dale, Jo Hurt, Patricia Morrison (3), Sandra Church (2), Lane Bradbury, Angela Lansbury, Beatrice Arthur, Moon Maidens, Shorty Long (3), Alan Gilbert (2), John Henson, Roy Lazarus, Fay DeWitt, Judy Holliday, Julie Andrews, William Warfield, Kaye Ballard, Stanley Holloway, Ethel Merman, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Patricia Neway, Maralyn Mason, Arnold Soboloff, Harold Pierson, Eddie Gasper, Chita Rivera, Reri Grist, Marilyn Cooper, Topol, Miriam Karlin, Dolores Harper, Ada Moore, Enid Mosier, Nelson Eddy, Stubby Kaye, Susan Johnson (4), Gwen Verdon, David Boyle, Carol Channing, Jack McCauley, Helen Gallagher, Thelma Oliver, Theodore Bikel, Peter Salis, Frankie Michaels, Jane Connell, Sab Shimono, Hal Hackett, Jerry Vale, Earl Wrightson, Louise Parker, Rex Harrison, Vivienne Segal, Jim Nabors, Sally Anne Howes* John Raitt, Florence Henderson, John McMartin, Charles Braswell, Judi Dench, Jerry Herman, Mary Martin, Robert Goulet, Robert Weede, Lee Casse, Richard Burton (2), Elizabeth Allen, Portia Nelson, Larry Kent, Giorgio Tozzi, Jeanette Scovotti, Daniel Ferro, Barbara Cook, Jack Cassidy, Holly Cassidy, Doris Day, Mary Grover, Keith Michell, Elizabeth Seal, Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Kiley, Henry Calvin, Eddie Roll, Grover Dale, Jo Hurt, Patricia Morrison (3), Sandra Church (2), Lane Bradbury, Angela Lansbury, Beatrice Arthur, Moon Maidens, Shorty Long (3), Alan Gilbert (2), John Henson, Roy Lazarus, Fay DeWitt, Judy Holliday, Julie Andrews, William Warfield, Kaye Ballard, Stanley Holloway, Ethel Merman, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Patricia Neway, Maralyn Mason, Arnold Soboloff, Harold Pierson, Eddie Gasper, Chita Rivera, Reri Grist, Marilyn Cooper, Topol, Miriam Karlin, Dolores Harper, Ada Moore, Enid Mosier, Nelson Eddy, Stubby Kaye, Susan Johnson (4), Gwen Verdon, David Boyle, Carol Channing, Jack McCauley, Helen Gallagher, Thelma Oliver, Theodore Bikel, Peter Salis, Frankie Michaels, Jane Connell, Sab Shimono, Hal Hackett, Jerry Vale, Earl Wrightson, Louise Parker, Rex Harrison, Vivienne Segal, Jim Nabors, Sally Anne Howes* - The Sounds Of Broadway(LP, Comp, 9-L) Reader's Digest RD4-74 Unknown Sell This Version