Tatsu (2)

Real Name:
Tatsuya Suzuki
Profile:
Japanese artist, born in 1981 and has been composing tracks since 2001.
Founded the netlabel Bump Foot in 2005.
Sites:
[a359674]

Artist

Tatsu (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

mtk.mp3.152 Tatsu (2) - August EP album art Tatsu (2) August EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Monotonik mtk.mp3.152 US 2005
bump020 Tatsu (2) - Space Travel EP album art Tatsu (2) Space Travel EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Bump Foot bump020 Japan 2006
bump005 Tatsu (2) - Collaboration 2 By 2 EP album art Tatsu (2) vs. Zucchini Tatsu (2) vs. Zucchini - Collaboration 2 By 2 EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Bump Foot bump005 Japan 2006
bump033 Tatsu (2) - Attempt EP album art Tatsu (2) Attempt EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Bump Foot bump033 Japan 2007
shift_02 Tatsu (2) - Waiting On The Line EP album art Tatsu (2) Waiting On The Line EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Shift Netlabel shift_02 Italy 2007
bump046 Tatsu (2) - Night Walker EP album art Tatsu (2) Night Walker EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot bump046 Japan 2007
tro38 Tatsu (2) - Bedroom EP album art Tatsu (2) Bedroom EP(5xFile, MP3, EP) Tropic Netlabel tro38 Germany 2007
[45rpm017/2009] Tatsu (2) - Tanna Japonensis album art Tatsu (2) Tanna Japonensis(2xFile, MP3, Single, VBR) 45RPM-RECORDS [45rpm017/2009] Russia 2009
FVR2025 Tatsu (2) - Illusions EP album art Guri & Tatsu (2) Guri & Tatsu (2) - Illusions EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Frigo Vide Records FVR2025 France 2017

Miscellaneous

bump003 Tatsu (2) - After The Twilight album art Tatsu (2) After The Twilight(3xFile, MP3, VBR) Bump Foot bump003 Japan 2005
bump002 Tatsu (2) Press(File, MP3, VBR) Bump Foot bump002 Japan 2005
bump034 Tatsu (2) - Public Holidays In May album art Tatsu (2) Public Holidays In May(3xFile, MP3, 256) Bump Foot bump034 Japan 2007
bump030 Tatsu (2) - Wisteria Field album art Tatsu (2) Wisteria Field(7xFile, MP3, 256) Bump Foot bump030 Japan 2007
deepx008 Tatsu (2) - October, 2007 album art Tatsu (2) October, 2007(3xFile, MP3, 320) Deep-X Recordings deepx008 Russia 2008
bump111 Tatsu (2) - Internet Dependence Syndrome album art Tatsu (2) Internet Dependence Syndrome(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bump Foot bump111 Japan 2009
epa062 Tatsu (2) - Cicada, Eclipse And Me album art Tatsu (2) Cicada, Eclipse And Me(6xFile, MP3, 320) Epa Sonidos epa062 Chile 2010
RB02 Tatsu (2) - Turn The Lights On album art Tatsu (2) Turn The Lights On(4xFile, MP3, 320) Repeat Beat RB02 UK 2011
MHR060 Tatsu (2) -  Danzing / Gamex album art Tatsu (2) & Gaol Feat. Miss Dee (8) Tatsu (2) & Gaol Feat. Miss Dee (8) - Danzing / Gamex(2xFile, MP3, 320) MoodyHouse Recordings MHR060 Spain 2017

Videos (2) Edit